2518 Line
Gilroy College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2518 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2518 bus (Gilroy College) has 17 stops departing from Baulkham Hills North Public School, Girralong Ave and ending at Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St.
2518 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2518 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilroy College (17 stops)
Baulkham Hills North Public School, Girralong Ave
Cary St opp Girralong Ave
Cross St opp Baker Cres
Cook St at Darrambal Ave
Cook St opp Aminya Pl
Cook St at Juniper Pl
Cook St opp Carrabai Pl
Railway St at Jenner St
Cross St opp Henry St
Cross St at Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd at Chelsea Ave
TAFE Baulkham Hills Campus, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd at Oxley Ave
Old Northern Rd after Excelsior Ave
Old Northern Rd opp Church St
Marie St at Kerrs St
Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St
2518 FAQ
What time does the 2518 bus start operating?
Services on the 2518 bus start at 15:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2518 bus stop working?
Services on the 2518 bus stop at 15:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2518 bus arrive?
When does the Gilroy College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gilroy College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2518 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2518 bus stop.
2518 Bus Schedule
2518 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:02 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2518 (from Baulkham Hills North Public School, Girralong Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2518 (Gilroy College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2518 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2518 (Gilroy College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2518 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2518 bus route is Baulkham Hills North Public School, Girralong Ave and the last stop is Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St. 2518 (Gilroy College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2518 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2518 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2518 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2518 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2518 (Gilroy College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2518 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2518, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2691 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3520 - Redfield College to Tangara School for Girls/ Timetable
- 2609 - St Angelas PS to Castle Hill Station via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 2505 - St Madeleines PS to Kellyville Station via The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2007 - Winston Hills to Gilroy College/ Timetable
- 3553 - Galston HS to Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr/ Timetable
- 3187 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 8507 - Castle Hill HS to Samuel Gilbert PS/ Timetable
- 2044 - Windsor Rd after Railway St to Darcy Rd PS/ Timetable
- 626 - Kellyville to Pennant Hills via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 8028 - Samantha Riley Dr after Windsor Rd to Beaumont Hills PS/ Timetable
- 2549 - Gilroy College to Seven Hills HS via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 2502 - Crestwood PS to Knightsbridge Shops via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2686 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Rouse Hill Station via Rouse Hill PS/ Timetable
- 2125 - Carlingford to Tara Anglican School for Girls/ Timetable
- 2053 - The Hills Sports HS to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 660 - Castlewood to Parramatta via Norwest/ Timetable
- 3629 - Abbotsleigh Junior School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2112 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3109 - Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct to Loreto Normanhurst via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable