32 Line
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St
Transperth
Transperth 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Como) has 32 stops departing from Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn and ending at Melville Pde After Thelma St.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Como (32 stops)
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
St Georges Tce Before William St Eastbound
St Georges Tce After William St Eastbound
St Georges Tce Before Irwin St Eastbound
St Georges Tce Before Victoria Av Eastbound
Adelaide Tce Before Hill St
Adelaide Tce Before Bennett St
Adelaide Tce Before Plain St
Adelaide Tce, Westend Causeway Eastbound
Causeway Bus Stn
Canning Hwy Before Gloucester St
Canning Hwy Before Gwenyfred Rd
Mill Point Rd After Way Rd
Manning Tce After Hurlingham Rd
Brookside Av Before Darlot Cr
Mill Point Rd After Brandon St
Mill Point Rd After Salisbury Av
Mill Point Rd After Roseberry Av
Mill Point Rd After Pepper St
Coode St After Garden St
Coode St After Albert St
Coode St After Angelo St
Coode St Before Hensman St
Coode St After Walters St
Coode St Before South Tce
Coode St After Gardner St
Coode St After Eric St
Coode St After Ednah St
Thelma St Before Labouchere Rd
Thelma St Before Lockhart St
Thelma St After Mary St
Melville Pde After Thelma St
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Como) bus fare?
The Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St (Como) bus fare is $2.07 - $3.06.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 23:25 | 16 - 60 |
Tue | 07:10 - 23:25 | 16 - 60 |
Wed | 07:10 - 23:25 | 16 - 60 |
Thu | 07:10 - 23:25 | 16 - 60 |
Fri | 07:10 - 23:25 | 16 - 60 |
Sat | 07:20 - 22:20 | 60 |
Sun | 09:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Transperth bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Como) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transperth info now.
32 line bus fare
Transperth 32 (Como) ride fare is between $2.07 and $3.06. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transperth's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transperth’s official website.
32 (Transperth)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn and the last stop is Melville Pde After Thelma St. 32 (Como) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transperth suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perth, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Como) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Transperth bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transperth or a trip planner for Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Perth. The trip planner shows updated data for Transperth and any bus, including line 32, in Perth
32 - Alternative Directions
Transperth Lines in Perth
- 284 - Curtin University Bus Stn - Wright St - Belmont Forum Shopping Ctr/ Timetable
- 273 - Kalamunda Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 388 - Perth Busport - Warwick Stn/ Timetable
- 999 - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable
- 460 - Joondalup Stn - Whitfords Stn/ Timetable
- 341 - Morley Bus Stn - Sacramento Av Before Thams Ct/ Timetable
- 233 - Cockburn Stn - Gosnells Stn/ Timetable
- 321 - Midland Stn - Statham St After Nicholl St/ Timetable
- 35 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Sth Perth Access Rd Before Mill Point Rd/ Timetable
- 424 - Karrinyup Bus Stn - Stirling Stn/ Timetable
- 548 - Fremantle Stn - Rockingham Stn/ Timetable
- 915 - Bull Creek Stn - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable
- 940 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Redcliffe Stn/ Timetable
- 178 - Bull Creek Stn - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 500 - Booragoon Bus Stn - Bull Creek Stn/ Timetable
- 66 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 598 - Mandurah Bus Stn - Old Pinjarra Rd Before Teranca Rd/ Timetable
- 276 - High Wycombe Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 540 - Kwinana Bus Stn - Kwinana Stn/ Timetable