33 Line
Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service)
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Dapto) has 27 stops departing from Kanahooka Rd after Prince Edward Dr and ending at Dapto Station, Station St.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dapto (27 stops)
Kanahooka Rd after Prince Edward Dr
Kanahooka Rd after St Lukes Ave
Kanahooka Rd opp Myee St
Kanahooka Rd at Valley Way
Hayes Park Public School, Kanahooka Rd
Kanahooka Rd after Forest Grove Dr
Kanahooka Rd opp Hoyt St
Kanahooka Rd opp Lakeside Dr
Lakeside Dr opp Edgeworth Ave
Lakeside Dr opp Edgeworth Ave
Fowlers Rd after Lakeside Dr
Fowlers Rd opp Koonawarra Community Centre
Gilba Rd opp Galong Cres
Gilba Rd opp Goondah Ave
Gilba Rd at Illaroo Pde
Karingal Cres opp Kimbarra Cres
Wyndarra Way at Wybalena Ave
Wyndarra Way at Weemala Cres
Wyndarra Way opp Kurrawa Cres
Lakelands Dr after Parkside Dr
Fowlers Rd opp Gowrie St
Byamee St opp Koonawarra Public School
Byamee St opp Bambil Cres
Byamee St at Cirrus St
Byamee St before Moombara St
Bong Bong Rd opp Dapto Leagues Club
Dapto Station, Station St
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 06:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Dapto) bus fare?
The Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service) (Dapto) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 06:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:45 - 06:24 | 39 |
Tue | 05:45 - 06:24 | 39 |
Wed | 05:45 - 06:24 | 39 |
Thu | 05:45 - 06:24 | 39 |
Fri | 05:45 - 06:24 | 39 |
Sat | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Kanahooka Rd after Prince Edward Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Dapto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
33 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 33 (Dapto) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
33 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Kanahooka Rd after Prince Edward Dr and the last stop is Dapto Station, Station St. 33 (Dapto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Dapto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 33, in Sydney
33 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S053 - Esperance Dr at Danjeera Dr to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- S065 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- 11 - Wollongong to Wollongong University (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S257 - Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S068 - Corpus Christi HS to Horsley via Albion Park/ Timetable
- S188 - Smiths Hill HS to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S134 - Fairloch Ave af Farmborough Rd to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S105 - Farmborough Rd PS to Derribong Dr bf Odenpa Rd/ Timetable
- S171 - Woollybutt Dr bf Jarrah Way to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S085 - Fowlers Rd af Heininger St to Dapto PS via Kanahooka Rd/ Timetable
- S076 - Wollongong TAFE to Coniston PS/ Timetable
- S159 - Marshall St at Cleveland St to Mount Brown PS/ Timetable
- S066 - Pur Pur Ave at Shellharbour Rd to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- 39 - Wollongong to Figtree via Mt Keira (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S207 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S117 - Holy Spirit College to Fairy Meadow PS/ Timetable
- S152 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S192 - Princes Hwy opp Victoria St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S211 - Berkeley Rd opp Semaphore Rd to St Marys College via Lake Heights/ Timetable