S140 Line
Nth Wollongong
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S140 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S140 bus (Nth Wollongong) has 53 stops departing from Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive and ending at Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy.
S140 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S140 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nth Wollongong (53 stops)
Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive
Central Ave at Industrial Rd
Central Ave at Madden St
Central Ave at Fisher St
Oak Flats Bowling Club, Kingston St
Lake Entrance Rd at Eleanor Ave
New Lake Entrance Rd after Government Rd
TAFE Illawarra, Lake Entrance Rd
Shellharbour Hospital, Lake Entrance Rd
Shellharbour Hospital, Madigan Bvd
Madigan Bvd after Power Dr
Madigan Bvd opp Roycroft Ave
Madigan Bvd opp Lawrence Ave
Lawrence Ave opp Shipton Cres
Henricks Pde opp Beaurepaire Ave
Henricks Pde opp Wood Ave
Landy Dr at Gathercole Ave
Landy Dr before Metcalf Pl
Landy Dr opp Monckton Ave
Landy Dr opp Cuthbert Dr
Landy Dr at Johnston St
King St opp Day St
Stanley St after Addison Ave
Pur Pur Ave after Stanley St
Lake Illawarra South Public School, Pur Pur Ave
Pur Pur Ave before Shellharbour Rd
Windang Rd at Cedar Ave
Windang Rd before Oaklang Ave
Windang Rd before Wattle St
Windang Rd opp Boundary Rd
Windang Rd opp Illawarra Golf Complex
Windang Rd opp Port Kembla Golf Club
Windang Rd before Primbee Bypa
Primbee Bypa opp Golf Pl
King St opp King St Centre
King Ave opp Kemblawarra Rd
King Ave opp Hoskins Ave
King St opp Warrawong Plaza
King St opp Turpin Ave
King St after Bent Ave
Five Islands Rd at Flagstaff Rd
Five Islands Rd opp Cringila Station
Springhill Rd before Old Springhill Rd
Springhill Rd at Bridge St
Corrimal St after Glebe St
Corrimal St at Bank St
Corrimal St after Market St
Smith's Hill High School, Church St
Smith's Hill High School, Gipps St
Flinders St after Gipps St
Princes Hwy opp Bourke St
Princes Hwy opp Achilles Ave
Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy
S140 FAQ
What time does the S140 bus start operating?
Services on the S140 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S140 bus stop working?
Services on the S140 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S140 bus arrive?
When does the Nth Wollongong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nth Wollongong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S140 (Nth Wollongong) bus fare?
The Nth Wollongong (Nth Wollongong) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S140 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S140 bus stop.
S140 bus Schedule
S140 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S140 (from Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S140 (Nth Wollongong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S140 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S140 (Nth Wollongong) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S140 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S140 bus route is Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive and the last stop is Wollongong High School Performing Arts Centre, Princes Hwy. S140 (Nth Wollongong) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S140 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S140 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S140 bus to take on your trip.
Line S140 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S140 (Nth Wollongong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S140 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S140, in Sydney
S140 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S234 - Chalmers St at Margaret St to Amity College/ Timetable
- S227 - Bong Bong Rd opp Robins Creek Dr to St John PS/ Timetable
- S175 - Illawarra Area Health Service to Port Kembla HS/ Timetable
- S232 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- 36 - Wollongong to Kembla Heights via Cordeaux Heights (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S139 - London Dr opp Shaftesbury Ave to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S061 - Rothery St opp Tressider Pl to Bellambi PS via Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S098 - Harry Graham Dr opp Central Ave to Figtree HS/ Timetable
- 71 - Shellharbour to Kiama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S114 - Farmborough Heights to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S069 - Shellharbour to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S211 - Berkeley Rd opp Semaphore Rd to St Marys College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- 24 - Wollongong to Figtree via Mangerton (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S067 - Port Kembla to Corpus Christi HS via Lake Illawarra/ Timetable
- S265 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S188 - Smiths Hill HS to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S060 - Woodlands Dr at Shellharbour Rd to Barrack Heights PS/ Timetable
- S206 - Unanderra to St Marys College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable