35 Line
Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Chapel) has 36 stops departing from Bus Station, Kirkcaldy and ending at Glen Bruar Place, Chapel.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chapel (36 stops)
Bus Station, Kirkcaldy
East Fergus Place, Kirkcaldy
College Of Nursing, Raith
Ostlere Rd, Kirkcaldy
Duncan Street, Kirkcaldy
Clark Place, Kirkcaldy
Strathkinnes Road, Sauchenbush
Massereene Road, Sauchenbush
Lammermuir Place, Sauchenbush
Lomond Gardens, Sauchenbush
Lomond Gardens, Sauchenbush
Pentland Place, Sauchenbush
Linton Lane, Sauchenbush
Dunearn Drive, Templehall
Templehall Shops, Templehall
Cawdor Crescent, Torbain
Dallas Drive, Torbain
Glamis Road, Torbain
Glamis Road Turning Circle, Torbain
Redcraigs Shop, Blackcraigs
Blackcraigs, Redcraigs
Huntly Crescent North, Chapel
Redcraigs
Ellon Road, Redcraigs
Forres Drive, Redcraigs
Wedderburn Road, Newliston
Newliston Drive, Torbain
Craigmount, Blackcraigs
Broomside, Chapel
Broom Place, Chapel
Broom Gardens, Torbain
Rowanbrae Roundabout, Chapel
Fife Central Retail Park, Chapel
Chapel Turning Circle, Chapel
Glen More Gardens, Chapel
Glen Bruar Place, Chapel
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Bus Station, Kirkcaldy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Chapel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
35 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 35 (Chapel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
35 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Bus Station, Kirkcaldy and the last stop is Glen Bruar Place, Chapel. 35 (Chapel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 35 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Chapel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 35, in Scotland
35 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- QA2 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- 23X - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- BE3 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone - Broxden/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - St Andrews bus station/ Timetable
- SC3 - Ballingry - St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- MD14 - Pitscottie - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- AM6 - Auchmuty High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- SM1 - St Maries Primary School - Dunnikier/ Timetable
- X52 - Edinburgh Bristo Sq - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- BW9 - Balwearie High School - Invertiel Farm/ Timetable
- BU1 - Buckhaven Primary School - Mavis Bank/ Timetable