SM1
Chapel Line
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SM1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SM1 bus (Chapel) has 43 stops departing from St Andrews High School, Overton Mains and ending at Tummel Drive, Chapel.
SM1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SM1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chapel (43 stops)
St Andrews High School, Overton Mains
Tay Place, Overton Mains
Haig Avenue, Smeaton
Macindoe Crescent, Smeaton
Kilgour Avenue, Smeaton
Denfield Place, Smeaton
Smeaton Industrial Estate, Smeaton
Victoria Hospital North Gate, Hayfield
Hayfield Cemetery, Hayfield
Poplar Crescent, Hayfield
White Heather, Hayfield
Cumbrae Terrace, Hayfield
Barassie Drive, Dunnikier Estate
Kilspindie Crescent, Dunnikier Estate
Turnberry Drive, Dunnikier Estate
Balcomie Road, Dunnikier Estate
Barnton Road, Dunnikier Estate
Linn Place, Dunnikier Estate
Barry Road, Dunnikier Estate
Powfoot Road, Dunnikier Estate
Braehead Road, Dunnikier Estate
Duddingston Drive, Dunnikier Estate
Ralston Drive, Dunnikier Estate
Glenbervie Road, Dunnikier Estate
Muirfield Street, Dunnikier Estate
Rosemount Avenue, Dunnikier Estate
Capshard Wood, Capshard
Michael Nairn Parade, Kirkcaldy
Sir Thomas Elder Way, Kirkcaldy
Rev Shirra St, Kirkcaldy
Ostlers Way - East, Chapel
Ostlers Way - West, Chapel
John Smith Business Park, Chapel
Chapel Turning Circle, Chapel
Glen More Gardens, Chapel
Glen Lyon Road, Chapel
Glen Bruar Place, Chapel
Glen Lyon Road, Chapel
Chapel Community Centre, Chapel
Chapel Road, Chapel
Broomside, Chapel
Broom Place, Chapel
Tummel Drive, Chapel
SM1 FAQ
What time does the SM1 bus start operating?
Services on the SM1 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SM1 bus stop working?
Services on the SM1 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SM1 bus arrive?
When does the Chapel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chapel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SM1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SM1 bus stop.
SM1 Bus Schedule
SM1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SM1 (from St Andrews High School, Overton Mains), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SM1 (Chapel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SM1 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SM1 (Chapel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SM1 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SM1 bus route is St Andrews High School, Overton Mains and the last stop is Tummel Drive, Chapel. SM1 (Chapel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SM1 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1468 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SM1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SM1 bus to take on your trip.
Line SM1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SM1 (Chapel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SM1 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SM1, in Scotland
SM1 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA4 - Blairhall, East Avenue - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- SH11 - St Andrews High School - Kinglassie/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 46 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- LA8 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 14A - Perth - Pitcairngreen/ Timetable
- BB1 - Burnside - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- PE1 - Pitteuchar East Primary School - Stenton/ Timetable
- SH10 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- 45 - Glenrothes bus station - Markinch railway station
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- 7A - Scone P&R - Hillend