35 Line
Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Swansea) has 33 stops departing from Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach and ending at Swansea Bus Station Stand K, Swansea.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Swansea (33 stops)
Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
Llangyfelach Roundabout, Llangyfelach
Plough And Harrow, Llangyfelach
Maes Sant Teilo, Llangyfelach
Fairyglen Hotel, Llangyfelach
Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
Visteon Club, Treboeth
Gospel Hall, Treboeth
Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
St Clears Terminus, Tirdeunaw
Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
Treboeth Community Centre, Treboeth
Penlan Steps, Penlan
Penderry Shops, Penlan
Penlan Primary School, Treboeth
Hollett Road, Penfilia
Hollett Road Playground, Penfilia
Villa Terrace, Penfilia
Hollett Road, Penfilia
Brynhyfryd Square, Brynhyfryd
Dillwyn Arms, Brynhyfryd
Freeman Street, Brynhyfryd
Commercial Inn, Manselton
Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
Brynmelyn Flats, Waun Wen
Dyfatty, Hafod
High Street Station, Swansea
Orchard Street, Swansea
The Kingsway, Swansea
Swansea Bus Station Stand K, Swansea
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 17:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:05 - 17:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:05 - 17:01 | 68 - 93 |
Tue | 08:05 - 17:01 | 68 - 93 |
Wed | 08:05 - 17:01 | 68 - 93 |
Thu | 08:05 - 17:01 | 68 - 93 |
Fri | 08:05 - 17:01 | 68 - 93 |
Sat | 08:25 - 17:01 | 65 - 84 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Swansea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
35 line bus fare
Adventure Travel 35 (Swansea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
35 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach and the last stop is Swansea Bus Station Stand K, Swansea. 35 (Swansea) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 35 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Swansea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line 35, in Wales
35 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- 830 - Bishop of Llandaff - Ely/ Timetable
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 905 - Rhoose Railway Station - Rhoose Railway Station/ Timetable
- T6 - Brecon - Swansea/ Timetable
- 65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan/ Timetable
- 18A - Ty Rhiw - Ffynnon Taf Primary School/ Timetable
- 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 815 - Splott - Ysgol Bro Edern via St Mellons/ Timetable
- 116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian/ Timetable
- 816 - Pentwyn Road - Llanishen High School/ Timetable
- 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital/ Timetable
- 818 - Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School/ Timetable
- 45 - Swansea - Morriston/ Timetable
- 115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston/ Timetable
- 806 - Ysgol Glantaf - Llanishen/ Timetable