818 Line
Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel 818 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 818 bus (Llanishen) has 8 stops departing from Heddfaen South, Pentwyn and ending at Wolf`S Castle Avenue, Llanishen.
818 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 818 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llanishen (8 stops)
Heddfaen South, Pentwyn
Pentwyn Leisure Centre, Pentwyn
Interchange, Pentwyn
Glyn Collen, Pentwyn
Pant Glas, Pentwyn
Post House, Pentwyn
Panasonic, Pentwyn
Wolf`S Castle Avenue, Llanishen
818 FAQ
What time does the 818 bus start operating?
Services on the 818 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus stop working?
Services on the 818 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus arrive?
When does the Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 818 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 818 bus stop.
818 Bus Schedule
818 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 818 (from Heddfaen South, Pentwyn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 818 (Llanishen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
818 line bus fare
Adventure Travel 818 (Llanishen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
818 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the 818 bus route is Heddfaen South, Pentwyn and the last stop is Wolf`S Castle Avenue, Llanishen. 818 (Llanishen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 818 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 818 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 818 bus to take on your trip.
Line 818 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 818 (Llanishen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 818 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line 818, in Wales
818 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- 830 - Bishop of Llandaff - Ely/ Timetable
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 813 - Ysgol Glantaf - Lisvane/ Timetable
- 118 - Swansea City Centre - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 62 - Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf/ Timetable
- T6 - Brecon - Swansea/ Timetable
- 18A - Ty Rhiw - Ffynnon Taf Primary School/ Timetable
- 100 - Barry - Calcot via Barry Island, Town Centre, Colcot/ Timetable
- B3 - Barry - Barry via Cadoxton/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 815 - Splott - Ysgol Bro Edern via St Mellons/ Timetable
- 35 - Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road/ Timetable
- 116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian/ Timetable
- 45 - Swansea - Morriston/ Timetable
- 806 - Ysgol Glantaf - Llanishen/ Timetable
- 88 - Barry - Penarth/ Timetable