3536 Line
Mount St Benedict College express to Castle Hill Station
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3536 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3536 bus (Castle Hill Station) has 7 stops departing from Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd and ending at Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D.
3536 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3536 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castle Hill Station (7 stops)
Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd
Cherrybrook Station, Bradfield Pde
Castle Hill Rd after Highs Rd
Castle Hill Rd before Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd after Telfer Rd
St Bernadette's Primary School, Old Northern Rd
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D
3536 FAQ
What time does the 3536 bus start operating?
Services on the 3536 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3536 bus stop working?
Services on the 3536 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3536 bus arrive?
When does the Mount St Benedict College express to Castle Hill Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount St Benedict College express to Castle Hill Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3536 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3536 bus stop.
3536 Bus Schedule
3536 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3536 (from Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3536 (Castle Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3536 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3536 (Castle Hill Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3536 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3536 bus route is Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd and the last stop is Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D. 3536 (Castle Hill Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3536 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3536 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3536 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3536 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3536 (Castle Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3536 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3536, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3007 - Withers Rd at Mile End Rd to Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2021 - Winston Hills to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3154 - Castle Hill Station to Northolm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2590 - Our Lady of Mercy College to Rouse Hill Station via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3586 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Castle Hill Station via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2511 - Darcy Rd PS to Westmead/ Timetable
- 2503 - Northmead PS to Northmead Bowling Club via Seven Hills Rd/ Timetable
- 603 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta via Glenhaven/ Timetable
- 2655 - St Madeleines PS Kenthurst to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2026 - Kings Park to Crestwood HS/ Timetable
- 3607 - Kellyville HS to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 615X - North Kellyville to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 709 - Constitution Hill Retirement Community to Wentworthville Shopping Plaza/ Timetable
- 3144 - Beecroft Station to Mount St Benedict College/ Timetable
- 8513 - The Hills Sports HS to Seven Hills HS/ Timetable
- 3624 - Murray Farm PS to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 3137 - Galston HS to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 2558 - Wentworthville PS to Barina Downs Rd before Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 712 - Westmead Childrens Hospital to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2653 - Baulkham Hills HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable