615X Line
Kellyville
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 615X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 615X bus (Kellyville) has 33 stops departing from Clarence St at King St and ending at Acres Rd at Windsor Rd.
Choose any of the 615X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kellyville (33 stops)
Clarence St at King St
Wynyard Station, Clarence St, Stand Q
M2 Motorway, Oakes Rd
M2 Motorway, Barclay Rd
Windsor Rd after Torrs St
Windsor Rd before Charles St
Baulkham Hills Community Centre, Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd at Rembrandt Dr
Windsor Rd after Landscape St
Windsor Rd at Coronation Rd
Windsor Rd opp Roxborough Park Rd
Windsor Rd after Palace Rd
Windsor Rd opp The Hills Private Hospital
Hills Alliance Church, Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd opp Parsonage Rd
Windsor Rd opp Victoria Ave
Windsor Rd before Barina Downs Rd
Windsor Rd after Norwest Bvd
Windsor Rd opp Showground Rd
Windsor Rd after Showground Rd
87 Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd at Fairway Dr
Wrights Rd opp Aruma Ave
Glenrowan Ave at Hart Pl
Glenrowan Rd after Mediati Ave
Greenwood Rd after President Rd
Greenwood Rd before Annabelle Cres
Greenwood Rd opp Greenwood Road Reserve
Greenwood Rd opp Kinarra Ave
Greenwood Rd before Acres Rd
Acres Rd opp Diana Ave
Acres Rd opp Harley Pl
Acres Rd at Windsor Rd
615X FAQ
What time does the 615X bus start operating?
Services on the 615X bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 615X bus stop working?
Services on the 615X bus stop at 19:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 615X bus arrive?
When does the Kellyville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kellyville bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 615X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 615X bus stop.
615X Bus Schedule
615X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 - 19:20 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 15:40 - 19:20 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 15:40 - 19:20 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 15:40 - 19:20 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 15:40 - 19:20 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 615X (from Clarence St at King St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 615X (Kellyville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
615X line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 615X (Kellyville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
615X (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 615X bus route is Clarence St at King St and the last stop is Acres Rd at Windsor Rd. 615X (Kellyville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 615X has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 615X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 615X bus to take on your trip.
Line 615X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 615X (Kellyville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 615X bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 615X, in Sydney
615X - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2692 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3616 - The King's School to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 3176 - Dural Post Office to Glenorie PS/ Timetable
- 708 - Constitution Hill Retirement Community to Parramatta via Pendle Hill/ Timetable
- 2701 - Our Lady Of Lourdes PS to Nagle College via Cornelia Rd/ Timetable
- 2563 - Northmead HS to Old Windsor Rd after Myee Cr/ Timetable
- 3590 - James Ruse HS to Castle Hill Station via Carlingford HS/ Timetable
- 3510 - Castle Hill HS to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 2082 - Gables to Ironbark Ridge PS via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 3560 - Oakhill College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3647 - Oakhill College to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd via Kellyville Village/ Timetable
- 3593 - St Bernadettes PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- N92 - Tallawong to City Town Hall via Macquarie Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 639 - Maraylya to Dural and Castle Hill via Kenthurst/ Timetable
- 3179 - Gilbert Rd before Ridgecrop Dr to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 2586 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Castle Hill via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 8619 - William Clarke College to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3132 - Shoplands Rd turnaround to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 2621 - Darcy Rd PS to Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave/ Timetable