359 Line
Repton
Busways 359 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 359 (Repton) has 4 stations departing from Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd and ending at Bonville Public School, Andren Cl.
359 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 359 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Repton (4 stops)
Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd
River St after Boronia Ave
Repton Rd after Mylestom Dr
Bonville Public School, Andren Cl
359 FAQ
What time does the 359 start operating?
Services on the 359 start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 stop working?
Services on the 359 stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 arrive?
When does the Repton line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Repton line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 359 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 359 station.
359 Schedule
359 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on 359 (from Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 359 (Repton) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
359 line fare
Busways 359 (Repton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
359
The first stop of the 359 route is Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd and the last stop is Bonville Public School, Andren Cl. 359 (Repton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 359 has 4 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 359 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 359 to take on your trip.
Line 359 Real Time Tracker
Track line 359 (Repton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 359 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line 359, in Sydney
359 - Alternative Directions
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S324 - St Patrick's Primary to Upper Taylors Arm via Macksville & Utungun/ Timetable
- S285 - Raleigh Waterfall Way to Narranga PS via Repton & Bishop Druitt/ Timetable
- S312 - Nambucca Heads PS to Macksville PS/ Timetable
- S259 - Macksville to St Patrick's Primary (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S246 - Taylors Arm to St Patrick's Primary/ Timetable
- S360 - St Augustine's Primary to Coramba Orara Way via St John Paul/ Timetable
- S346 - Boambee PS to Bishop Druitt via Boambee/ Timetable
- S297 - Coffs Harbour to Karangi PS via Coffs Harbour Jetty & Upper Orara/ Timetable
- S351 - Bonville PS to Coffs Harbour via Bonville/ Timetable
- S193 - St Augustines to Bonville PS/ Timetable
- S369 - Orara High to Raleigh Waterfall Way via Coffs Harbour PS & Repton/ Timetable
- S284 - Coffs Harbour City Centre to Narranga PS/ Timetable
- S189 - Coffs Harbour Senior College to Macksville/ Timetable
- S249 - Nambucca Heads Bellwood Rd to Nambucca Valley Christian/ Timetable
- S274 - Raleigh Bayldon Dr to Urunga PS via Bellingen High/ Timetable
- S195 - Urunga PS to Nambucca Plaza/ Timetable
- S188 - Macksville HS to SDA Convention Centre/ Timetable
- S359 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour City Centre via Bray St/ Timetable
- S328 - Bishop Druitt to Bellingen/ Timetable
- S338 - Urunga PS to Brierfield South Arm Rd/ Timetable