S246 Line
St Patrick's Primary
Busways S246 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S246 (St Patrick's Primary) has 11 stations departing from 3103 Taylors Arm Rd and ending at St Patrick's Primary School, Macksville Heights Dr.
S246 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S246 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Patrick's Primary (11 stops)
3103 Taylors Arm Rd
Taylors Arm Rd at Argues Rd
Taylors Arm Rd opp Greenhills Rd
Taylors Arm Rd opp Bakers Creek Rd
Boat Harbour Rd after Kosekai Rd
Boat Harbour Rd after Williams Hill Rd
184 Maras Creek Rd
Wallace St opp Durkin St
Macksville Public School, Wallace St
Macksville High School, Boundary St
St Patrick's Primary School, Macksville Heights Dr
S246 FAQ
What time does the S246 start operating?
Services on the S246 start at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S246 stop working?
Services on the S246 stop at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S246 arrive?
When does the St Patrick's Primary line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Patrick's Primary line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S246 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S246 station.
S246 Schedule
S246 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S246 (from 3103 Taylors Arm Rd), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S246 (St Patrick's Primary) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S246 line fare
Busways S246 (St Patrick's Primary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S246
The first stop of the S246 route is 3103 Taylors Arm Rd and the last stop is St Patrick's Primary School, Macksville Heights Dr. S246 (St Patrick's Primary) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S246 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S246 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S246 to take on your trip.
Line S246 Real Time Tracker
Track line S246 (St Patrick's Primary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S246 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S246, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S349 - Casuarina Steiner to Coffs Harbour City Centre via Coffs Harbour HS/ Timetable
- S305 - Coffs Harbour Bennetts Rd to Bishop Druitt/ Timetable
- S287 - Boambee PS to Bonville PS via Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S314 - Nambucca Heads Old Coast Rd to Hyland Park/ Timetable
- S315 - Nambucca Heads PS to Valla Giinagay Way via Hyland Park & Valla/ Timetable
- S318 - Macksville PS to Macksville Upper Warrell Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S301 - Coffs Harbour Argyll St to Casuarina Steiner via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S280 - Coffs Harbour Coramba Rd to Coffs Harbour High/ Timetable
- S298 - Coffs Harbour Beryl St to Coffs Harbour Christian Community/ Timetable
- S316 - Nambucca Heads High to Macksville High/ Timetable
- S191 - Bonville PS to Coffs Harbour Senior College/ Timetable
- S247 - Valla to St Patrick's Primary via Nambucca Heads/ Timetable
- S348 - Boambee PS to Bonville via Boambee & Toormina/ Timetable
- S357 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour West High St/ Timetable
- S253 - Valla to Nambucca Heads High via Hyland Park/ Timetable
- 367 - Park Beach Plaza to Coffs Harbour Health Campus via Donn Patterson Dr/ Timetable
- S363 - Tyalla PS to Coffs Harbour Pacific Hwy via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S188 - Macksville HS to SDA Convention Centre/ Timetable
- S256 - Macksville to Bishop Druitt via St John Paul/ Timetable
- S321 - Macksville Adventist to Donnellyville via Eungai Creek/ Timetable