36 Line
Morriston
First South & West Wales
First South & West Wales 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Morriston) has 33 stops departing from Swansea Bus Station Stand J, Swansea and ending at Seion Chapel, Morriston.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morriston (33 stops)
Swansea Bus Station Stand J, Swansea
St Mary`S Church B, Swansea
The Kingsway, Swansea
High Street 1, Swansea
Orchard Street, Swansea
High Street Station, Swansea
Dyfatty, Hafod
Zoar Chapel, Waun Wen
Waun Wen Inn, Waun Wen
Cwmfelin Club, Cwmbwrla
Robert Street, Manselton
Elgin Street East, Manselton
Manselton Hotel, Manselton
Brynhyfryd Square, Brynhyfryd
Parkhill Road, Penfilia
Treboeth Community Centre, Treboeth
Visteon Club, Treboeth
Knoyle Street, Treboeth
Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
Pengwern Road, Clase
Rheidol Flats, Clase
Bishop Vaughan Rc School Grds, Morriston
Clase Roundabout, Clase
Beacons View Road, Clase
Oakwood Avenue, Dvla
Honeysuckle Drive, Dvla
Dvla
Dvla
Llwyn-Yr-Eos, Pentrepoeth
Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth
Seion Chapel, Morriston
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 22:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Morriston bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morriston bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 31 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 31 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 08:50 - 22:45 | 20 - 28 |
Sun | 09:50 - 22:50 | 30 - 90 |
First South & West Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Swansea Bus Station Stand J, Swansea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Morriston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South & West Wales info now.
36 line bus fare
First South & West Wales 36 (Morriston) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South & West Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South & West Wales’s official website.
36 (First South & West Wales)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Swansea Bus Station Stand J, Swansea and the last stop is Seion Chapel, Morriston. 36 (Morriston) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South & West Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Morriston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live First South & West Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South & West Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for First South & West Wales and any bus, including line 36, in Wales
36 - Alternative Directions
First South & West Wales Lines in Wales
- 302 - Withybush Industrial Estate - Withybush Industrial Estate/ Timetable
- 963 - Newton - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus)/ Timetable
- 961 - Llansamlet - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus)/ Timetable
- N92 - Singleton Campus - Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 901 - Neath College - Margam/ Timetable
- 34 - Swansea - Enterprise Park/ Timetable
- 145 - Ammanford (Bus Station) - Ammanford (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 52 - Swansea - Landore Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 39 - Swansea - Tycoch Square/ Timetable
- 13 - Swansea - Townhill (Clockwise Circular)/ Timetable
- X49 - Haverfordwest - Tenby/ Timetable
- 70 - Cymmer - Bridgend/ Timetable
- 20 - Swansea - Derlwyn/ Timetable
- 6 - Swansea - Port Tennant/ Timetable
- 126 - Ammanford - Teglan Park/ Timetable
- 21 - Swansea - Priors Way/ Timetable
- X5 - Swansea - Neath/ Timetable
- L1 - Llanelli - Llaneli/ Timetable
- 195 - Llanelli - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- L7 - Llanelli - Yr Hendy/ Timetable