36S Line
Penair School - Truro - Perranwell - Frogpool - Redruth
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 36S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36S bus (Truro) has 49 stops departing from Redruth School, Redruth and ending at Bus Station, Truro.
36S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 36S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Truro (49 stops)
Redruth School, Redruth
South Park, Redruth
Penventon Terrace, Redruth
Penventon Hotel, Redruth
Railway Station, Redruth
Higher Fore Street, Redruth
Cemetery, Redruth
Jctn Sandy Lane & Raymond Rd, Redruth
Carknown Gardens, Redruth
Beauchamps Meadow, Redruth
Top Of Lanner Hill, Lanner
Pennance Road, Lanner
Lanner Hill, Lanner
Post Office, Lanner
Lanner Moor, Lanner
Garage, Lanner
Penventon Nursery, Comford
Trevarth Terrace, Trevarth
Foxes Row, Carharrack
Fox And Hounds, Comford
Gwennap Church, Gwennap
Carn View Estate, Gwennap
The Barn, Pulla Cross
Trelawney Estate, Frogpool
Cornish Arms, Frogpool
Pencantol, Frogpool
Farmcot, Frogpool
Greenwith Crescent, Perranwell
Chapel, Perranwell
Railway Station, Perranwell Station
Penvale, Carnon Downs
Creek Cottage, Carnon Downs
Wellington Place, Carnon Downs
Old Carnon Hill, Carnon Downs
Bus Shelter, Carnon Downs
Forth Noweth, Carnon Downs
Stretyn, Carnon Downs
Manse Road, Carnon Downs
Staggy Lane, Carnon Downs
Bissoe Road, Carnon Downs
Costcutter, Carnon Downs
Bus Shelter, Carnon Downs
The Forge, Carnon Downs
Bus Shelter, Playing Place
Merchant House, Truro
High School, Truro
Lander Monument, Truro
Conservative Club, Truro
Bus Station, Truro
36S FAQ
What time does the 36S bus start operating?
Services on the 36S bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36S bus stop working?
Services on the 36S bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36S bus arrive?
When does the Penair School - Truro - Perranwell - Frogpool - Redruth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penair School - Truro - Perranwell - Frogpool - Redruth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36S bus stop.
36S Bus Schedule
36S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36S (from Redruth School, Redruth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36S (Truro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
36S line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 36S (Truro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
36S (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 36S bus route is Redruth School, Redruth and the last stop is Bus Station, Truro. 36S (Truro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36S has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 36S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36S bus to take on your trip.
Line 36S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36S (Truro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36S bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 36S, in South West
36S - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 11S - Wadebridge School - Padstow/ Timetable
- 92S - Blackcross - Newquay/ Timetable
- 84 - Truro - Trelander - Truro/ Timetable
- 70B - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 48 - Troon - Camborne - Pool - Redruth/ Timetable
- 91 - Newquay - Fraddon - Truro/ Timetable
- 22 - St Austell - St Dennis - Truro/ Timetable
- 96 - Bodmin - Camelford - Wadebridge - Bodmin - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 39A - Camborne - Penzance/ Timetable
- 70A - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 93S - Trispen - Truro/ Timetable
- 21 - Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 8 - Long Rock - Penzance - St Just/ Timetable
- 71 - Derriford - Saltash/ Timetable
- 74 - Callington - Pensilva - Liskeard/ Timetable
- 95 - Bude - Boscastle - Camelford - Wadebridge/ Timetable
- 18 - Lower Boscaswell - St Just - Penzance/ Timetable
- 185 - Newquay - Wadebridge - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 79 - Tavistock - Callington/ Timetable