37 Line
Tuggerah to Gosford via Lisarow
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Gosford) has 55 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand C and ending at Imperial Centre, Erina St East.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gosford (55 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand C
Pacific Hwy after Tambelin St
Tuggerah Public School, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Old Tuggerah Rd
Pacific Hwy after Dalgety Rd
Pacific Hwy at Bridge St
Pacific Hwy opp Palmdale Rd
Pacific Hwy opp 225
Pacific Hwy at Burns Rd
Pacific Hwy before Yates Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Ourimbah Public School
Brownlee St opp Ourimbah Station
Shirley St opp Ourimbah St
Shirley St opp Bill Sohier Park
University of Newcastle, The Boulevarde
Shirley St opp Bristowe Cl
Shirley St at Red Cedar Cl
Shirley St at Casula Pl
Shirley St opp Acorn Pl
Shirley St after Old Farm Pl
Coachwood Dr after Ironbark Cl
Coachwood Dr after Mahogany Cl
Cutrock Rd at McGrath Cl
Cutrock Rd opp Cutrock Park
Tuggerah St opp Pluim Park
Macdonalds Rd at Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Lisarow Station
Lisarow High School
Lisarow Plaza, Parsons Rd
Narara Public School, Newling St
Newling St at Pierce St
Newling St opp Cristina Ave
Newling St before Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Kent St
Pacific Hwy at Apanie Ave
Pacific Hwy at Nurra Rd
Pacific Hwy before Berrys Head Rd
Pacific Hwy at Wyoming Rd
Wyoming Rd after Pacific Hwy
74 Wyoming Rd
Bourbon St at Wyoming Rd
Sunset St before Lana Ave
Sunset St opp Rugby Cl
Day St at Barbara St
Day St after Barbara St
Day St opp Renwick St
Kinarra Ave after Day St
Kinarra Ave opp Wyoming Shopping Centre
Pacific Hwy before Pemell St
Pacific Hwy at Laycock St
Pacific Hwy before Glennie St
Pacific Hwy at Dwyer St
Mann St at Etna St
Mann St at Faunce St
Imperial Centre, Erina St East
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 07:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 21:32 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Tuggerah to Gosford via Lisarow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tuggerah to Gosford via Lisarow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (Gosford) bus fare?
The Tuggerah to Gosford via Lisarow (Gosford) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:21 - 22:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:21 - 22:27 | 10 - 66 |
Tue | 07:21 - 22:27 | 10 - 66 |
Wed | 07:21 - 22:27 | 10 - 66 |
Thu | 07:21 - 22:27 | 10 - 66 |
Fri | 07:21 - 22:27 | 10 - 66 |
Sat | 07:20 - 21:32 | 38 - 61 |
Sun | 07:21 - 21:32 | 38 - 60 |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Gosford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
37 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 37 (Gosford) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
37 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand C and the last stop is Imperial Centre, Erina St East. 37 (Gosford) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Gosford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 37, in Sydney
37 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2655 - Gorokan HS to Bungary Rd before Denison St/ Timetable
- 54/0 - Umina Beach to Woy Woy via Pearl Beach/ Timetable
- 33 - Somersby to Gosford via Industrial Estate & West Gosford/ Timetable
- 2629 - Ourimbah PS to Ourimbah Creek Rd/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cape Three Points Rd to Terrigal PS/ Timetable
- 2171 - Woy Woy Station to The Croft Annex/ Timetable
- 2609 - Brisbane Waters College, Umina to Brisbane Av via Kahibah Rd/ Timetable
- 2018 - Copacabana Dr to Holy Cross PS via Cullens Rd/ Timetable
- 2057 - Copacabana Dr to Holy Cross PS via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2517 - St Edwards Brothers College to Greenfield Rd before Rosella Rd/ Timetable
- 2631 - Lisarow HS to Sunset St near Rugby Cl/ Timetable
- 2546 - Central Coast Grammar School to Scenic Hwy opp Picketts Valley Rd/ Timetable
- 2085 - Lisarow Station to Lisarow HS via Fagans Rd/ Timetable
- 2791 - Lake Munmorah HS to Summerland Point/ Timetable
- 2170 - Lilo Av opp Kalele Av to Northlakes HS/ Timetable
- 2521 - Terrigal PS to Ocean View Dr after Pacific St/ Timetable
- 2560 - Henry Kendall HS to Woy Woy Station via Tascott/ Timetable
- 2685 - Toukley PS to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2028 - Woy Woy Station to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable
- 2204 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah PS via Gwandalan/ Timetable