38 Line
Park Hill
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 38 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Park Hill) is a circular line with 64 stops departing from St Helens.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Park Hill (64 stops)
St Helens
Baldwin Street (Stand D3)
Rigby Street
Spray Street
Harris Street
Ruskin Drive
Swinburne Road
Fairfield Road
Beaconsfield Road
Kiln Close
Millbrook Lane
Calderhurst Drive
Crantock Grove
East Lancashire Road
Longwood Close
St Helens Road
Rainford By-Pass
Wellfield
Thickwood Moss Lane
Whalley Avenue
The Avenue
Alfred Street
Moss Brow
Helen Bank Drive
Hydes Brow
Old Lane
News Lane
Henderson Drive
Maggots Nook Road
Rainford Station (Stop A)
Bushey Lane
Springfield
Red Delph Lane
Ormskirk Road
Bushey Lane
Red Delph Lane
Dairy Farm Road
Eden Avenue
Old Lane
Cross Pit Lane
Leyland Road
Southerns Lane
Hopgood Crescent
Rainford By-Pass
Mill Lane
Longwood Close
Rainford Road
Stuart Road
Hamilton Road
Brookside Avenue
Bleak Hill Road
Brookside Avenue
Coronation Road
Hartington Road
Rosebery Road
Hammill Street
Tennis Street
Dentons Green Lane
Canterbury Street
Cowley Hill Lane
Mill Street
Baldwin Street (Stand D6)
Claughton Street
St Helens
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 05:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 17:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Park Hill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Park Hill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 38 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 38 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 05:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Thu | 05:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Fri | 05:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Sat | 05:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from St Helens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Park Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
38 line bus fare
Arriva North West 38 (Park Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
38 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is St Helens and the last stop is St Helens. 38 (Park Hill) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 38 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Park Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 38, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 81A - Bootle - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- 329 - Warrington - St Helens/ Timetable
- 285 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 471 - Liverpool - Heswall/ Timetable
- 284 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 80 - Speke - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 423 - Wallasey - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 200 - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 80A - Liverpool Airport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 204 - Belle Vale - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 245 - Altrincham - Trafford Park/ Timetable
- 55D - Old Roan - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 78 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 68A - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 786 - Allerton - Halewood/ Timetable
- 282 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 49 - Ainsdale - Southport/ Timetable
- 13 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 46B - Formby - Southport/ Timetable
- 3D - Runcorn/ Timetable