46B Line
Highpark
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 46B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46B bus (Highpark) has 64 stops departing from Lighthouse Lane and ending at Cobden Road.
Choose any of the 46B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Highpark (64 stops)
Lighthouse Lane
Kent Road
Birkey Lane
Three Tuns Lane
School Lane
Formby Gardens
Green Lane
Paradise Lane
Deansgate Lane North
Woodvale Road
Pinfold Lane
Ainsdale Sports Club
Kenilworth Road
Leamington Road
Liverpool Road
Oakwood Avenue
Mary Avenue
Nixons Lane
Carr Lane
Central Avenue
Halsall Road
No. 164
Grantham Road
Shaws Avenue
Guildford Road
Bedford Road
Brighton Road
Vaughan Road
Upper Aughton Road
Boundary Street
Portland Street
Falkland Road
Loxley Road
Town Lane
Althorpe Drive
Southport Hospital
Folkestone Road
Town Lane Kew
No. 220
Ashdown Close
Everard Road
Falkland Road
Cumberland Road
Ash Street
Hampton Road
Linaker Street
Yellowhouse Lane
Princes Street (Stop Ec)
Nevill Street (Stop Cd)
Southport Station (Stop Hf)
London Street
Ashley Road
Zetland Street
St Lukes Road
Tithebarn Road
Oak Street
Fir Street
Meols Cop Station (Stop B)
Meols Cop Station (Stop D)
Wennington Road
Milton Street
Crowland Street
Crowland Close
Cobden Road
46B FAQ
What time does the 46B bus start operating?
Services on the 46B bus start at 05:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46B bus stop working?
Services on the 46B bus stop at 06:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46B bus arrive?
When does the Highpark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Highpark bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46B bus stop.
Arriva North West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46B (from Lighthouse Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46B (Highpark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
46B line bus fare
Arriva North West 46B (Highpark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
46B (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 46B bus route is Lighthouse Lane and the last stop is Cobden Road. 46B (Highpark) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46B has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 46B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46B bus to take on your trip.
Line 46B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46B (Highpark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46B bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 46B, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 345 - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 34 - Leigh - St Helens/ Timetable
- 55D - Old Roan - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 32A - St Helens/ Timetable
- 60 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 46 - Southport/ Timetable
- 15 - Huyton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 86 - Garston - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 329 - Warrington - St Helens/ Timetable
- 56 - Netherton/ Timetable
- 31 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 78 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3A - Liverpool Airport - Huyton/ Timetable
- 52A - Netherton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 75 - Liverpool - Halewood/ Timetable
- 76 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 12 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 699 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 920 - Ashton In Makerfield - St Helens/ Timetable
- 201 - Speke - Liverpool/ Timetable