38 Line
Nunnery - Cathedral
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Worcester) has 16 stops departing from Childrens Unit and ending at Worcester Crowngate.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Worcester (16 stops)
Childrens Unit
Oaklands
Leopard Rise
Linksview Crescent
Ripon Road
Lichfield Avenue
Liverpool Road
Peterborough Close
Ronkswood School
Trent Road
The Gun Tavern
Turnpike House
Shrub Hill Station
Lowesmoor Terrace
Mcdonalds
Worcester Crowngate
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 20:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Nunnery - Cathedral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nunnery - Cathedral bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:37 - 20:15 | 16 - 20 |
Tue | 06:37 - 20:15 | 16 - 20 |
Wed | 06:37 - 20:15 | 16 - 20 |
Thu | 06:37 - 20:15 | 16 - 20 |
Fri | 06:37 - 20:15 | 16 - 20 |
Sat | 06:44 - 20:19 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Childrens Unit), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Worcester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
38 line bus fare
First Worcestershire 38 (Worcester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
38 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Childrens Unit and the last stop is Worcester Crowngate. 38 (Worcester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Worcester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line 38, in West Midlands
38 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 51 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- 333 - Upton And Hanley - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 405 - Ledbury North - Bishops Frome & Cradley/ Timetable
- X99 - Cathedral - Widemarsh/ Timetable
- HAY - Hay - Widemarsh/ Timetable
- AST3 - Ledbury North - Old Gore/ Timetable
- S44 - Cathedral - Chase/ Timetable
- 153 - Cathedral - Lovett And North Claines/ Timetable
- 420 - Bromyard West - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 600 - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- 30 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 365 - Chase - Upton And Hanley/ Timetable
- S43 - Cathedral - Dyson Perrins/ Timetable
- 363 - Cathedral - Ripple/ Timetable
- 35A - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 332 - Cathedral - Kempsey/ Timetable
- S23 - Nunnery - Droitwich East/ Timetable
- 44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- 311 - Teme Valley - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S5 - Pershore - Battenhall/ Timetable