38 Line
Nunnery - Cathedral
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) has 18 stops departing from Worcester Crowngate and ending at Childrens Unit.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Worcestershire Royal Hospital (18 stops)
Worcester Crowngate
Sansome Street
Lowesmoor (Stop 1)
Shrub Hill Road
Shrub Hill Station
Turnpike House
The Gun Tavern
Trent Road
Ronkswood School
Peterborough Close
Liverpool Road
Lichfield Avenue
Ripon Road
Linksview Crescent
Leopard Rise
Oaklands
A & E Unit
Childrens Unit
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 19:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Nunnery - Cathedral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nunnery - Cathedral bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38 (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) bus fare?
The Nunnery - Cathedral (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) bus fare is about £4.20.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:15 - 19:55 | 16 - 20 |
Tue | 06:15 - 19:55 | 16 - 20 |
Wed | 06:15 - 19:55 | 16 - 20 |
Thu | 06:15 - 19:55 | 16 - 20 |
Fri | 06:15 - 19:55 | 16 - 20 |
Sat | 06:25 - 20:00 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Worcester Crowngate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
38 line bus fare
First Worcestershire 38 (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) ride fare is about £4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
38 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Worcester Crowngate and the last stop is Childrens Unit. 38 (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Worcestershire Royal Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line 38, in West Midlands
38 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 363 - Cathedral - Ripple/ Timetable
- 31A - Cathedral/ Timetable
- X50 - Cathedral - Bengeworth/ Timetable
- 316 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S1 - Droitwich East - Battenhall/ Timetable
- S51 - Cathedral - Fladbury/ Timetable
- 30 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 51 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- 600 - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- 35 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 311 - Teme Valley - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 365 - Chase - Upton And Hanley/ Timetable
- 314 - Cathedral - Teme Valley/ Timetable
- 44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- S5 - Pershore - Battenhall/ Timetable
- 36 - Warndon Parish South - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 675 - Priory - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- U1 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S23 - Nunnery - Droitwich East/ Timetable
- 482 - Ledbury North - Bromyard Bringsty/ Timetable