S3 Line
Warndon - Battenhall
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire S3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S3 bus (Battenhall) has 13 stops departing from Blackpole Inn and ending at Blessed Edward Olcorne High School.
S3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Battenhall (13 stops)
Blackpole Inn
Sainsburys
Regency High School
Grisedale Drive
Prince Of Wales Inn
Patterdale Drive
Middle Hollow Drive
Debdale Avenue
Lyppard Centre
Golf Course
Haines Avenue
Fowler Avenue
Blessed Edward Olcorne High School
S3 FAQ
What time does the S3 bus start operating?
Services on the S3 bus start at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S3 bus stop working?
Services on the S3 bus stop at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S3 bus arrive?
When does the Warndon - Battenhall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warndon - Battenhall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S3 bus stop.
S3 Bus Schedule
S3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:56 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:56 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:56 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:56 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S3 (from Blackpole Inn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S3 (Battenhall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
S3 line bus fare
First Worcestershire S3 (Battenhall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
S3 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the S3 bus route is Blackpole Inn and the last stop is Blessed Edward Olcorne High School. S3 (Battenhall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S3 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest S3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S3 bus to take on your trip.
Line S3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S3 (Battenhall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S3 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line S3, in West Midlands
S3 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 51 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- X38 - Cathedral - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 38 - Nunnery - Cathedral/ Timetable
- X50 - Bengeworth - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 482 - Ledbury North - Bromyard Bringsty/ Timetable
- 31A - Cathedral/ Timetable
- X44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- S1 - Droitwich East - Battenhall/ Timetable
- 673 - Ledbury North - Bromyard Bringsty/ Timetable
- 30 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S24 - Pershore - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 315 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 27 - Battenhall - Cathedral/ Timetable
- U1 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S4 - Battenhall - Lovett And North Claines/ Timetable
- S45 - Alvechurch South - Bromsgrove Central/ Timetable
- 54 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- 44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- 316 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 675 - Priory - Ledbury North/ Timetable