426 Line
Caroline Springs
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 426 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 426 bus (Caroline Springs) has 37 stops departing from Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) and ending at Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs).
Choose any of the 426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caroline Springs (37 stops)
Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine)
Watt St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Graham St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Rosdale Pl/Anderson Rd (Sunshine)
Anderson Rd/Forrest St (Sunshine)
Kororoit St/Forrest St (Sunshine)
Drummartin St/Sydney St (Albion)
King Edward Ave/Sydney St (Albion)
Bazentin St/Sydney St (Albion)
Albion Railway Station/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Maylands St/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Perth Ave/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Wasley St/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Sunshine Motor Inn/Ballarat Rd (Ardeer)
Chatsworth Ave/Ballarat Rd (Ardeer)
Holt St/Ballarat Rd (Ardeer)
Cairnlea Dr/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Deer Park Reserve/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Station Rd/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Alara Nursing Home/Western Hwy (Deer Park)
St Peter Chanel/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Hogan St/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Carroll St/Western Hwy (Deer Park)
Kunat St/Western Hwy (Deer Park)
Burnside Hub Shopping Centre/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Torowatta Pl/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Billungah Pl/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Roycroft Ave/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Tarcoola Dr/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Rockbank Middle Rd/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Lexington Dr/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Fydler Ave/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Tenterfield Dr/Westwood Dr (Caroline Springs)
Harrison Ct/Westwood Dr (Caroline Springs)
Commercial Rd/Westwood Dr (Caroline Springs)
Lake St/Commercial Rd (Caroline Springs)
Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs)
426 FAQ
What time does the 426 bus start operating?
Services on the 426 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 426 bus stop working?
Services on the 426 bus stop at 00:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 426 bus arrive?
When does the Caroline Springs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caroline Springs bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 426 (Caroline Springs) bus fare?
The Caroline Springs (Caroline Springs) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 426 bus stop.
426 Bus Schedule
426 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:32 - 00:25 | 16 - 43 |
Tue | 05:32 - 00:25 | 16 - 43 |
Wed | 05:32 - 00:25 | 16 - 43 |
Thu | 05:32 - 00:25 | 16 - 43 |
Fri | 05:32 - 00:25 | 16 - 43 |
Sat | 05:54 - 00:56 | 40 - 60 |
Sun | 08:23 - 23:54 | 40 - 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 426 (from Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 426 (Caroline Springs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
426 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 426 (Caroline Springs) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
426 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 426 bus route is Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) and the last stop is Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs). 426 (Caroline Springs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 426 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 426 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 426 (Caroline Springs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 426 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 426, in Melbourne
426 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 567 - Northcote - Regent/ Timetable
- 389 - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 965 - Healesville - Lilydale Station/ Timetable
- 675 - Mooroolbark - Chirnside Park SC/ Timetable
- 947 - Newport Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 526 - West Preston - Coburg/ Timetable
- 410 - Sunshine Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 922 - Southland SC - St Kilda Station/ Timetable
- 796 - Clyde - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 982 - Cranbourne Park - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 941 - Watergardens Station - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 150 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 897 - Lynbrook Station - Clyde North/ Timetable
- 486 - Rolling Meadows - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 892 - Casey Central SC - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 487 - Killara Heights - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 151 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 791 - Cranbourne Station - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 552 - North East Reservoir - Northcote Plaza/ Timetable