395 Line
Lundin Links
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 395 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 395 bus (Lundin Links) has 24 stops departing from Waid Community Campus, Anstruther and ending at Crescent Road, Lundin Links.
395 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 395 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lundin Links (24 stops)
Waid Community Campus, Anstruther
Waid Academy, Anstruther
Crichton Street, Anstruther
Craws Nest Hotel, Anstruther
Milton Road, Pittenweem
Tollcross, Pittenweem
Viewforth Place, Pittenweem
Carnie House, Colinsburgh
Primary School, Colinsburgh
Library, Colinsburgh
Charleton Golf Course, Colinsburgh
Balchrystie Farm, Balchrystie
Golf Course, Dumbarnie
Hollybank Cottage, Drumeldrie
Simpson Institute, Upper Largo
Post Office, Upper Largo
Durham Wynd, Lundin Links
Harbour Wynd, Lower Largo
Keilburn, Lower Largo
Station Park, Lower Largo
Harbour, Lower Largo
Drummochy Road, Lower Largo
Victoria Road, Lundin Links
Crescent Road, Lundin Links
395 FAQ
What time does the 395 bus start operating?
Services on the 395 bus start at 13:20 on Friday.
What time does the 395 bus stop working?
Services on the 395 bus stop at 13:20 on Friday.
What time does the 395 bus arrive?
When does the Lundin Links Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lundin Links Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 395 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 395 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 395 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 395 bus stop.
395 bus Schedule
395 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 395 (from Waid Community Campus, Anstruther), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 395 (Lundin Links) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
395 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 395 (Lundin Links) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
395 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 395 bus route is Waid Community Campus, Anstruther and the last stop is Crescent Road, Lundin Links. 395 (Lundin Links) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 395 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 395 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 395 bus to take on your trip.
Line 395 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 395 (Lundin Links) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 395 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 395, in Scotland
395 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- GR2 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 34 - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy
- QA16 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 41A - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 20 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- BE9 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 6 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- GW1 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 857 - Blairgowrie - Meigle/ Timetable
- 34B - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- LG6 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 57 - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- MD14 - Pitscottie - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- QA4 - Blairhall, East Avenue - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 34C - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable