426 Line
Sunshine Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 426 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 426 bus (Sunshine Station) has 37 stops departing from Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs) and ending at Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine).
Choose any of the 426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunshine Station (37 stops)
Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs)
Lake St/Commercial Rd (Caroline Springs)
Inglewood Dr/Westwood Dr (Burnside Heights)
Harrison Ct/Westwood Dr (Burnside Heights)
Tenterfield Dr/Westwood Dr (Burnside Heights)
Fydler Ave/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Lexington Dr/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Rockbank Middle Rd/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Earlington Bvd/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Carinya Bvd/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Billungah Pl/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Torowatta Pl/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Burnside Hub Shopping Centre/Westwood Dr (Burnside)
Westwood Dr/Western Hwy (Burnside)
Allandale Dr/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Avon Cl/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
St Peter Chanel/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Alara Nursing Home/Western Hwy (Deer Park)
Station Rd/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Deer Park Reserve/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Deer Park Bowls Club/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Deer Park Hotel/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Sunshine Mosque/Ballarat Rd (Deer Park)
Sunshine Motor Inn/Ballarat Rd (Ardeer)
Carrington Dr/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Perth Ave/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Maylands St/Ballarat Rd (Albion)
Albion Station/Sydney St (Albion)
Bazentin St/Sydney St (Albion)
King Edward Ave/Sydney St (Albion)
Ridley St/Sydney St (Albion)
Kororoit St/Forrest St (Albion)
Anderson Rd/Forrest St (Albion)
Durham Rd/Anderson Rd (Sunshine)
Graham St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Watt St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine)
426 FAQ
What time does the 426 bus start operating?
Services on the 426 bus start at 05:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 426 bus stop working?
Services on the 426 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 426 bus arrive?
When does the Sunshine Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sunshine Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 426 (Sunshine Station) bus fare?
The Sunshine Station (Sunshine Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 426 bus stop.
426 Bus Schedule
426 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 22:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:07 - 22:56 | 19 - 40 |
Tue | 06:07 - 22:56 | 19 - 40 |
Wed | 06:07 - 22:56 | 19 - 40 |
Thu | 06:07 - 22:56 | 19 - 40 |
Fri | 06:07 - 22:56 | 19 - 40 |
Sat | 05:06 - 23:27 | 40 - 60 |
Sun | 06:55 - 22:25 | 40 - 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 426 (from Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 426 (Sunshine Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
426 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 426 (Sunshine Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
426 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 426 bus route is Caroline Springs Square Sc (Caroline Springs) and the last stop is Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine). 426 (Sunshine Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 426 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 426 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 426 (Sunshine Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 426 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 426, in Melbourne
426 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 567 - Northcote - Regent/ Timetable
- 389 - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 965 - Healesville - Lilydale Station/ Timetable
- 675 - Mooroolbark - Chirnside Park SC/ Timetable
- 947 - Newport Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 526 - West Preston - Coburg/ Timetable
- 410 - Sunshine Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 922 - Southland SC - St Kilda Station/ Timetable
- 796 - Clyde - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 982 - Cranbourne Park - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 941 - Watergardens Station - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 150 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 897 - Lynbrook Station - Clyde North/ Timetable
- 486 - Rolling Meadows - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 892 - Casey Central SC - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 487 - Killara Heights - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 151 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 791 - Cranbourne Station - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 552 - North East Reservoir - Northcote Plaza/ Timetable