432 Line
Brixton
London Buses
London Buses 432 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 432 bus (Brixton) has 30 stops departing from Anerley Station (F) and ending at Brixton Station (T).
Choose any of the 432 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brixton (30 stops)
Anerley Station (F)
Anerley Road / Anerley Station (H)
Anerley Park (J)
Thicket Road (K)
Crystal Palace Station (P)
Anerley Hill / Crystal Palace (F)
Westow Hill (G)
Westow Street (H)
Gipsy Hill Police Station (L)
Rockmount Road (N)
Hermitage Road (H)
Salter's Hill (J)
Norwood Park (K)
Gipsy Road (L)
Norwood Bus Garage (U)
St Julian's Farm Road (Y)
West Norwood Station (W)
Norwood Road / Robson Road (N)
Lancaster Avenue (K)
Tulse Hill Station (E)
Hardel Rise (D)
High Trees (H)
Upper Tulse Hill (J)
Craignair Road (K)
Jubilee Primary School (L)
Brixton Water Lane (M)
Morval Road (N)
St Matthews Estate (P)
Lambeth Town Hall (W)
Brixton Station (T)
432 FAQ
What time does the 432 bus start operating?
Services on the 432 bus start at 04:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 432 bus stop working?
Services on the 432 bus stop at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 432 bus arrive?
When does the Brixton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brixton bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 432 (Brixton) bus fare?
The Brixton (Brixton) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 432 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 432 bus stop.
432 Bus Schedule
432 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:20 - 00:10 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 04:20 - 00:10 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 04:20 - 00:10 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 04:20 - 00:10 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 04:20 - 00:10 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | 04:20 - 00:10 | 10 - 15 |
Sun | 04:20 - 00:10 | 14 - 20 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 432 (from Anerley Station (F)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 432 (Brixton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
432 line bus fare
London Buses 432 (Brixton) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
432 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 432 bus route is Anerley Station (F) and the last stop is Brixton Station (T). 432 (Brixton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 432 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 432 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 432 bus to take on your trip.
Line 432 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 432 (Brixton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 432 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 432, in London
432 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- N98 - Holborn - Stanmore Station/ Timetable
- N9 - Heathrow Terminal 5 - Aldwych/ Timetable
- 81 - Hounslow Bus Station - Slough, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 327 - Elsinge Estate - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 21 - Holloway, Nag's Head - Lewisham, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- N15 - Trafalgar Square - Romford Market/ Timetable
- 439 - Whyteleafe South - Waddon Marsh/ Timetable
- 697 - Ickenham - Hayes End, Lansbury Drive/ Timetable
- W15 - Hackney Town Hall - Higham Hill, Cogan Avenue/ Timetable
- 677 - Debden - Ilford/ Timetable
- 287 - Rainham, Abbey Wood Lane - Barking/ Timetable
- B14 - Orpington Station - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 652 - Upminster - Rainham, Abbey Wood Lane/ Timetable
- 266 - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre - Acton, High Street/ Timetable
- 349 - Stamford Hill - Ponders End, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- R10 - Green Street Green - Orpington Station/ Timetable
- 642 - London Academy - West Hendon Broadway/ Timetable
- 651 - Bower Park School - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 640 - Bentley Wood School - South Harrow/ Timetable
- N155 - Aldwych - Morden/ Timetable