46 Line
Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Kirkcaldy) has 103 stops departing from Railway Station, Dundee City Centre and ending at Bus Station, Kirkcaldy.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkcaldy (103 stops)
Railway Station, Dundee City Centre
West Marketgait, Dundee City Centre
Crichton Street, Dundee City Centre
Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre
Seagate Bus Station, Dundee City Centre
Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay
Garage, Newport-On-Tay
National Golf Centre, Drumoig
Inn, Pickletillem
St Michaels Inn, St Michaels
Brackmont Mill, St Michaels
Post Office, Balmullo
Lucklaw Road, Balmullo
Hayston Farm, Balmullo
Pittormie Farm, Dairsie
Pitcairn Park, Dairsie
Primary School, Dairsie
Foxton Farm Road End, Cupar
Trading Estate, Cupar
Thomastoun Drive, Cupar
Bowling Green Road, Cupar
Railway Station, Cupar
Tesco Supermarket, Cupar
Castlehill Primary School, Garliebank
Woodlands Farm, Ceres
Moor Road, Ceres
Wemysshall Road, Bridgend
Meldrums Hotel, Ceres
Bow Butts, Ceres
Ceres Road, Craigrothie
Chance Inn Road End, Craigrothie
Struthers Barns, Craigrothie
Kame Steadings, Craigrothie
Farm, Montrave
Smithygreen, Montrave
Kilmux Farm, Bonnybank
Law View Gardens, Bonnybank
Springbank, Kennoway
Cockburn House, Kennoway
New Road, Kennoway
Kennoway Shops, Kennoway
New Road, Kennoway
Laburnum Bank, Kennoway
Seton Terrace, Kennoway
Leven Road, Kennoway
Wester Durie, Leven
Cock-Ma-Lane, Leven
Broom Access, Broom
Banbeath Road, Leven
Midlaw Crescent, Mountfleurie
Co-Op Supermarket, Leven
Bus Station, Leven
Bus Station, Leven
Dubbieside, Lower Methil
East Fife Football Ground, Lower Methil
Toboggan Road, Lower Methil
Erskine Court, Lower Methil
Ex-Servicemen's Club, Lower Methil
National Court, Lower Methil
Memorial Court, Lower Methil
Swan Court, Lower Methil
Swan Brae, Denbeath
Wellesley Inn, Denbeath
Randolph Wemyss Hospital, Denbeath
Sandwell Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Church Street, Buckhaven
Muiredge Roundabout, Muiredge
Rosie Cottages, Mcduff
Alexander Street, Mcduff
Mcduff, East Wemyss
Cemetery, East Wemyss
School Wynd, East Wemyss
The Car Shed, East Wemyss
South Row, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Post Office, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Hugo Avenue, Coaltown Of Wemyss
West Wemyss Toll, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Frances Industrial Estate, Dysart
Dysart Road End, Dysart
Hill Street, Dysart
Porte, Dysart
Dysart New Cemetery, Sinclairtown
Biggin Wa'S, Sinclairtown
Viewforth High School, Sinclairtown
Sinclairtown Library, Sinclairtown
Rejects Store, Sinclairtown
East March Street, Sinclairtown
Christie Place, Sinclairtown
Denfield Place, Smeaton
Smeaton Industrial Estate, Smeaton
Victoria Hospital, Hayfield
Hazel Avenue, Smeaton
Denend Crescent, Hayfield
Kennedy Crescent, Kirkcaldy
King Street, Kirkcaldy
Legion Court, Kirkcaldy
Bennochy Bridge, Kirkcaldy
Railway Station Stance D, Kirkcaldy
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
Bus Station, Kirkcaldy
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 17:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Railway Station, Dundee City Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Kirkcaldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
46 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 46 (Kirkcaldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
46 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Railway Station, Dundee City Centre and the last stop is Bus Station, Kirkcaldy. 46 (Kirkcaldy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Kirkcaldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 46, in Scotland
46 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- BW3 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- BW1 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- SM2 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- LA12 - Levenmouth Academy - Buckhaven/ Timetable
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- SC9 - North Queensferry - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Townhill turning circle/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- BB2 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- GW3 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 21B - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro/ Timetable
- 43 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 31 - Dunfermline bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- BE10 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 20C - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro/ Timetable