474 Line
Pooraka to Kildare College
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 474 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 474 bus (Kildare College (School Bus)) has 21 stops departing from Stop 38A Bridge Rd - East side and ending at Stop 34A Lyons Rd - North side.
474 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 474 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kildare College (School Bus) (21 stops)
Stop 38A Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 38 Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 37 Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 36 Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 35 Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 34 Bridge Rd - East side
Stop 34 Wright Rd - North side
Stop 34A Wright Rd - North West side
Stop 35 Wright Rd - North side
Stop 34A Walkleys Rd - East side
Stop 33A Walkleys Rd - East side
Stop 35M Grand Junction Rd - North side
Stop School St Paul's College Blacks Rd - East side
Stop School Blacks Rd / Dally Rd
Stop See Differently - East side
Stop 29C Sudholz Rd - North East side
Stop 33A Lyons Rd - North side
Stop 33B Lyons Rd - North side
Stop 33C Lyons Rd - North side
Stop 34 Lyons Rd - North side
Stop 34A Lyons Rd - North side
474 FAQ
What time does the 474 bus start operating?
Services on the 474 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 474 bus stop working?
Services on the 474 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 474 bus arrive?
When does the Pooraka to Kildare College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pooraka to Kildare College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 474 (Kildare College (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Pooraka to Kildare College (Kildare College (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 474 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 474 bus stop.
474 Bus Schedule
474 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 474 (from Stop 38A Bridge Rd - East side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 474 (Kildare College (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
474 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 474 (Kildare College (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
474 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 474 bus route is Stop 38A Bridge Rd - East side and the last stop is Stop 34A Lyons Rd - North side. 474 (Kildare College (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 474 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 474 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 474 bus to take on your trip.
Line 474 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 474 (Kildare College (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 474 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 474, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 652 - Alberton to St Michael's College Primary Campus/ Timetable
- 672 - Le Fevre High School to Taperoo/ Timetable
- 930 - Paradise to Mawson Interchange/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 948 - Adelaide Secondary School of English to Ovingham Railway Station/ Timetable
- 633 - Unley High School to Plympton/ Timetable
- 637 - Unley High School to City/ Timetable
- 929 - The Heights High School to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 949 - Elizabeth to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 985 - St Dominic's Priory College to City/ Timetable
- 651 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus/ Timetable
- 625 - Charles Campbell College & Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside/ Timetable
- 626 - Charles Campbell College School & Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to City/ Timetable
- 664 - Nazareth Catholic College to Alberton/ Timetable
- 951 - City to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 941 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to Mansfield Park/ Timetable
- 993 - Westminster School to Coromandel Valley/ Timetable
- 619 - Newton to Mary MacKillop College/ Timetable
- 487 - Mark Oliphant College to Angle Vale/ Timetable
- 659 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Birkenhead/ Timetable