661 Line
Nazareth Catholic College to Delfin Island
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 661 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661 bus (Delfin Island (School Bus)) has 39 stops departing from Stop 14 Hartley Rd - South side and ending at Stop 34 Island Dr - East side.
661 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 661 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Delfin Island (School Bus) (39 stops)
Stop 14 Hartley Rd - South side
Stop 15 Hartley Rd - South side
Stop 16 Hartley Rd - South side
Stop 17 Hartley Rd - South side
Stop 18 Hartley Rd - South East side
Stop 210 Findon Rd - West side
Stop School Nazareth Catholic College Senior Years
Stop 211 Findon Rd - West side
Stop 212 Findon Rd - West side
Stop 213 Findon Rd - West side
Stop 214 Findon Rd - West side
Stop 23 Findon Rd - West side
Stop 24 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 25 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 26 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 27 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 28 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 29 Trimmer Pde - South side
Stop 30 Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 31 Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 32 Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 30 West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 32A West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 33 West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 33A West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 33C West Lakes Blvd - South side
Zone B West Lakes Interchange - West side
Stop 34 Corcoran Dr - North West side
Stop 35 Corcoran Dr - West side
Stop 36 Corcoran Dr - West side
Stop 42 Delfin Dr - West side
Stop 41 Delfin Dr - West side
Stop 40 Corcoran Dr - South side
Stop 39 Corcoran Dr - South East side
Stop 38 Corcoran Dr - South East side
Stop 37 Corcoran Dr - East side
Stop 36 Corcoran Dr - East side
Stop 35 Island Dr - East side
Stop 34 Island Dr - East side
661 FAQ
What time does the 661 bus start operating?
Services on the 661 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus stop working?
Services on the 661 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus arrive?
When does the Nazareth Catholic College to Delfin Island Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nazareth Catholic College to Delfin Island Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 661 (Delfin Island (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Nazareth Catholic College to Delfin Island (Delfin Island (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 661 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661 bus stop.
661 bus Schedule
661 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 661 (from Stop 14 Hartley Rd - South side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661 (Delfin Island (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
661 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 661 (Delfin Island (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
661 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 661 bus route is Stop 14 Hartley Rd - South side and the last stop is Stop 34 Island Dr - East side. 661 (Delfin Island (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 661 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661 bus to take on your trip.
Line 661 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 661 (Delfin Island (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 661, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 942 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to Blair Athol/ Timetable
- 471 - Hillbank to St Columba College/ Timetable
- 960 - Cabra Dominican College to Glenelg Interchange
- 472 - Smithfield Interchange to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 951 - City to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 977 - Sacred Heart Champagnat Campus to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 474 - Pooraka to Kildare College/ Timetable
- 655 - St Michael's College Primary Campus to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 961 - Cabra Dominican College to Aberfoyle Park
- 636 - Mercedes College to City/ Timetable
- 995 - Collinswood to Marryatville High School/ Timetable
- 949 - Elizabeth to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 654 - Henley Beach to St Michael's College Primary Campus/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 674 - Blackwood High School to City/ Timetable
- 921 - Golden Grove Interchange School Loop Service/ Timetable
- 955 - Blackwood High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 929 - The Heights High School to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 476 - Salisbury East High School to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable