474 Line
Edenthorpe - Barnby Dun With Kirk Sandall
First South Yorkshire
First South Yorkshire 474 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 474 bus (Barnby Dun) has 16 stops departing from Hungerhill Lane/Thorne Road and ending at Church Road/Marlowe Road.
474 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 474 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barnby Dun (16 stops)
Hungerhill Lane/Thorne Road
Thorne Road/Clovelly Road
Church Balk/Athelstane Crescent
Church Balk/Locksley Avenue
Church Balk/St. Oswalds Drive
Church Balk/Doncaster Road
Doncaster Road/Graham Road
Doncaster Road/Sandall Lane
Doncaster Road/Trent Gardens
Doncaster Road/Trent Gardens
Station Road/Pine Hall Road
Station Road/Top Road
High Street/Marquis Gardens
High Street/Elm Close
Madam Lane/Manor Road
Church Road/Marlowe Road
474 FAQ
What time does the 474 bus start operating?
Services on the 474 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 474 bus stop working?
Services on the 474 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 474 bus arrive?
When does the Edenthorpe - Barnby Dun With Kirk Sandall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edenthorpe - Barnby Dun With Kirk Sandall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 474 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 474 bus stop.
474 Bus Schedule
474 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First South Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 474 (from Hungerhill Lane/Thorne Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 474 (Barnby Dun) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South Yorkshire info now.
474 line bus fare
First South Yorkshire 474 (Barnby Dun) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South Yorkshire’s official website.
474 (First South Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 474 bus route is Hungerhill Lane/Thorne Road and the last stop is Church Road/Marlowe Road. 474 (Barnby Dun) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 474 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 474 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 474 bus to take on your trip.
Line 474 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 474 (Barnby Dun) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 474 bus tracker or a live First South Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First South Yorkshire and any bus, including line 474, in Yorkshire
474 - Alternative Directions
First South Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- X5 - Dinnington St. John's - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 730 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 655 - Sheffield - Aston Cum Aughton/ Timetable
- 351 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 780 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- N11 - Auckley - Hatfield/ Timetable
- 73 - Rotherham - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 785 - Sheffield - Ecclesfield/ Timetable
- 41 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 1A - Ecclesfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 382 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 384A - Thorne - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 355 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 364A - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 472 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 492M - Tickhill - Doncaster/ Timetable
- X3 - Sheffield - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 116 - Ravenfield - Rotherham/ Timetable
- 772 - Sheffield Intc - Castleton Bus Station/ Timetable
- 371 - Doncaster/ Timetable