483 Line
Strathfield to Central Pitt St via South Strathfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 483 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 483 bus (Broadway Enfield) has 21 stops departing from Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand L and ending at The Broadway, Liverpool Rd.
Choose any of the 483 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway Enfield (21 stops)
Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand L
Albert Rd at Elva St
Albert Rd opp Duke St
Albert Rd at Homebush Rd
Homebush Rd at Churchill Ave
28 Oxford Rd
Oxford Rd opp Heyde Ave
Barker Rd opp Australian Catholic University
South St at Newton Rd
South St at Ada Ave
Ada Ave at Wallis Ave
Wallis Ave opp Ravenna St
Wallis Ave at Augusta St
Wallis Ave at Verona St
Liverpool Rd at Wallis Ave
Liverpool Rd at Amaroo Ave
Strathfield South Public School, Hume Hwy
Liverpool Rd at Eve St
Liverpool Rd before High St
Liverpool Rd at Mintaro Ave
The Broadway, Liverpool Rd
483 FAQ
What time does the 483 bus start operating?
Services on the 483 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 483 bus stop working?
Services on the 483 bus stop at 00:51 on Saturday.
What time does the 483 bus arrive?
When does the Strathfield to Central Pitt St via South Strathfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Strathfield to Central Pitt St via South Strathfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 483 (Broadway Enfield) bus fare?
The Strathfield to Central Pitt St via South Strathfield (Broadway Enfield) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 483 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 483 bus stop.
483 bus Schedule
483 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:51 - 18:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 - 18:33 | 43 - 70 |
Tue | 00:51 - 18:33 | 43 |
Wed | 00:51 - 18:33 | 43 |
Thu | 00:51 - 18:33 | 43 |
Fri | 00:51 - 18:33 | 43 |
Sat | 00:51 | Single departure |
Sun | 00:00 - 22:26 | 60 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 483 (from Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand L), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 483 (Broadway Enfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
483 line bus fare
Transit Systems 483 (Broadway Enfield) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
483 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 483 bus route is Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand L and the last stop is The Broadway, Liverpool Rd. 483 (Broadway Enfield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 483 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 483 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 483 bus to take on your trip.
Line 483 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 483 (Broadway Enfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 483 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 483, in Sydney
483 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 653S - City QVB to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 597S - Burwood Girls High to Georges River Rd & Burwood Rd/ Timetable
- 679S - Kingsgrove Depot to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 571S - Rosebank College to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 470 - Lilyfield to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 408 - Rookwood Cemetery to Burwood via Flemington/ Timetable
- 616S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 649S - St Scholasticas College to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 606S - Earlwood to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 608S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Undercliffe (Cooks River Bridge)/ Timetable
- 611S - Belfield (Punchbowl Rd) to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 675S - Domremy College to Burwood & Canterbury Rds/ Timetable
- 683S - Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Canterbury Station/ Timetable
- 780S - Burwood Station to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 646S - Canterbury to St Scholastics/ Timetable
- 580S - St Patricks Strathfield to Punchbowl Rd, Belfield/ Timetable
- 423 - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 441 - City Art Gallery to Birchgrove via QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 478 - Miranda to Rockdale via Ramsgate/ Timetable