487 Line
Bankstown Central to Canterbury
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 487 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 487 bus (Roselands) has 32 stops departing from Bankstown Central, The Mall, Stand B and ending at Roselands Shopping Centre, Roseland Ave, Stand B.
487 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:25. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 487 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roselands (32 stops)
Bankstown Central, The Mall, Stand B
Bankstown Station, Stand A
Bankstown Sports Club, Greenfield Pde
Bankstown Memorial Park, Chapel Rd
Chapel Rd at Dellwood St
Chapel Rd at De Witt St
Chapel Rd at Hixson St
Chapel Rd before Hoskins Ave
Bankstown Home, Chapel Rd
Eldridge Rd opp Herbert St
Eldridge Rd before Northam Ave
Artegall St opp Bankstown Lidcombe Hospital
Claribel St at Northam Ave
Claribel St before Canterbury Rd
Canterbury Rd at Chapel Rd
Home Focus Shopping Centre, Canterbury Rd
Canterbury Rd at Clements Ave
Canterbury Rd at Exceller Ave
Canterbury Rd opp Gow St
Canterbury Rd at James St
Canterbury Rd at Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl Park, Canterbury Rd
Canterbury Rd before Rose St
Canterbury Rd opp Wyatt Court
Canterbury Rd after Victoria Rd
Punchbowl Public School, Canterbury Rd
Canterbury Rd at Duncan St
Canterbury Rd at Dudley St
Mount Ave after Canterbury Rd
Violet St after Payten Ave
Violet St before Martin St
Roselands Shopping Centre, Roseland Ave, Stand B
487 FAQ
What time does the 487 bus start operating?
Services on the 487 bus start at 17:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 487 bus stop working?
Services on the 487 bus stop at 17:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 487 bus arrive?
When does the Bankstown Central to Canterbury Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bankstown Central to Canterbury Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 487 (Roselands) bus fare?
The Bankstown Central to Canterbury (Roselands) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 487 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 487 bus stop.
487 bus Schedule
487 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 17:25 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 487 (from Bankstown Central, The Mall, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 487 (Roselands) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
487 line bus fare
Transit Systems 487 (Roselands) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
487 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 487 bus route is Bankstown Central, The Mall, Stand B and the last stop is Roselands Shopping Centre, Roseland Ave, Stand B. 487 (Roselands) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 487 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 487 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 487 bus to take on your trip.
Line 487 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 487 (Roselands) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 487 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 487, in Sydney
487 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 647S - Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe/ Timetable
- 671S - Earlwood to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 591S - De La Salle Ashfield to Rodd Point/ Timetable
- 423 - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 692S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 781S - Georges River Rd & Walsh Ave to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 750S - Taren Point to Caringbah/ Timetable
- 736S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 753S - Bankstown Hospital to Kingsgrove & Canterbury Rds, Belmore/ Timetable
- 730S - Endeavour High to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 477 - Miranda to Rockdale/ Timetable
- 626S - Santa Sabina Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 743S - Earlwood to Burwood Girls High/ Timetable
- 715S - St Marys Concord to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 610S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 433 - Balmain Gladstone Park to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 602S - Strathfield Girls High to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 733S - Kogarah Station to Endeavour High/ Timetable