4H Line
Halesowen South - Hayley Green And Cradley South
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 4H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4H bus (Halesowen) has 14 stops departing from Mendip Rd and ending at Halesowen.
Choose any of the 4H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Halesowen (14 stops)
Mendip Rd
Lutley Lane
Waugh Drive
Cherry Tree Lane
Brookwillow Rd
Hawthorn Rd
Foxhunt Rd
Brackenfield Rd
Bassnage Rd
Philip Rd
Alexandra Rd
Wallwell Lane
Highfield Lane
Halesowen
4H FAQ
What time does the 4H bus start operating?
Services on the 4H bus start at 05:29 on Saturday.
What time does the 4H bus stop working?
Services on the 4H bus stop at 00:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4H bus arrive?
When does the Halesowen South - Hayley Green And Cradley South bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Halesowen South - Hayley Green And Cradley South bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4H (Halesowen) bus fare?
The Halesowen South - Hayley Green And Cradley South (Halesowen) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 4H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4H bus stop.
4H Bus Schedule
4H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:03 - 00:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 21:03 - 00:03 | 60 |
Tue | 21:03 - 00:03 | 60 |
Wed | 21:03 - 00:03 | 60 |
Thu | 21:03 - 00:03 | 60 |
Fri | 21:03 - 00:03 | 60 |
Sat | 05:29 - 00:03 | 60 |
Sun | 10:30 - 23:03 | 60 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4H (from Mendip Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4H (Halesowen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
4H line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 4H (Halesowen) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
4H (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 4H bus route is Mendip Rd and the last stop is Halesowen. 4H (Halesowen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4H has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 4H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4H bus to take on your trip.
Line 4H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4H (Halesowen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4H bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 4H, in West Midlands
4H - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- X64 - Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Peter's - Bushbury North/ Timetable
- 68 - Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 60 - Nechells - Sheldon/ Timetable
- 32 - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 79 - St. Peter's - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- X12 - Silhill - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 788 - Pheasey Park Farm - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- X3 - Stowe - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 73 - Heartlands - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 7S - Aldridge Central And South - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 997S - Oscott - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 69 - St. Matthew's - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 15A - St. Peter's - Brierley Hill/ Timetable
- 763 - Tettenhall Regis - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 35 - King's Norton South - Nechells/ Timetable
- SFA2 - Stonydelph - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- X5 - Sutton Roughley - Ladywood/ Timetable
- X22 - Bartley Green - Nechells/ Timetable
- 11A - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable