51 Line
Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Oak Flats Station) has 88 stops departing from Wollongong Station, Station St and ending at Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oak Flats Station (88 stops)
Wollongong Station, Station St
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand E
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Burelli St
Corrimal St at Bank St
Corrimal St opp Glebe St
Corrimal St opp Beach St
Corrimal St at Swan St
Springhill Rd opp Bridge St
Springhill Rd at Port Kembla Steelworks Rd
Springhill Rd after Entry Rd
Lake Ave at Merrett Ave
Lake Ave opp Gorrell St
Lake Ave before Steel St
Lake Ave opp Cringila Public School
Lake Ave opp Auburn Pde
Lake Ave before Flagstaff Rd
Flagstaff Rd opp Warrawong High School
Flagstaff Rd before Cowper St
Flagstaff Rd opp St Francis of Assisi Primary
Third Ave before Greene St
Third Ave North at Greene St
Cowper St opp Port Kembla Hospital
Cowper St after First Ave South
Warrawong Plaza, King St
King Ave at Hoskins Ave
King Ave after Kemblawarra Rd
King St Centre, King St
Illowra Cres at Illowra Pkwy
Primbee Public School, Illowra Cres
119 Lakeview Pde
Lakeview Pde at Fairymeadow Pkwy
Windang Rd after Nicolle Rd
Windang Rd before Primbee Bypa
Port Kembla Golf Club, Windang Rd
Windang Rd at Bakers Lane
71 Windang Rd
Windang Rd after Boundary Rd
Windang Rd after Wattle St
Windang Rd after Bankia Ave
Windang Rd before Boronia Ave
Windang Rd opp Cedar Ave
Pur Pur Ave after Shellharbour Rd
Pur Pur Ave opp Lake Illawarra South Public School
Pur Pur Ave before Stanley St
Stanley St at Addison Ave
King St at Addison Ave
King St before Thomas St
Queen St after King St
Queen St at Short St
Queen St opp Booth St
Warilla Grove Shops, Shellharbour Rd
Shellharbour Rd after Veronica St
Shellharbour Rd at Woodford Ave
Lake Entrance Rd at Antrim Rd
Lake Entrance Rd before Leawarra Ave
Lake Entrance Rd before The Kingsway
Landy Dr at Lake Entrance Rd
Landy Dr before Morgan Ave
Landy Dr opp Johnston St
Landy Dr after Cuthbert Dr
Landy Dr at Monckton Ave
Landy Dr opp Devitt Ave
Landy Dr opp Gathercole Ave
Henricks Pde at Wood Ave
Henricks Pde after Beaurepaire Ave
Lawrence Ave at Shipton Cres
Lawrence Ave at Gray Ave
Madigan Bvd at Roycroft Ave
Madigan Bvd opp Power Dr
Madigan Bvd at Chapman Ave
Entrance Rd opp Shellharbour Hospital Lake
Stockland Shellharbour
New Lake Entrance Rd at Minga Ave
Lake Entrance Rd opp Eleanor Ave
Kingston St opp Oak Flats Bowling Club
Leamington Rd opp Link Rd
The Boulevard after Leamington Rd
Deakin St before Central Ave
Deakin St after Central Ave
Deakin St before Moore St
Deakin St opp Horsley Rd
Wentworth St after Bridge Ave
Wentworth St before Moore St
Wentworth St opp Oak Flats Primary School
Central Ave after Fisher St
Central Ave opp Madden St
Central Ave opp Industrial Rd
Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 07:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (Oak Flats Station) bus fare?
The Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour (Oak Flats Station) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:36 - 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:36 - 21:32 | 59 - 66 |
Tue | 07:36 - 21:32 | 59 - 66 |
Wed | 07:36 - 21:32 | 59 - 66 |
Thu | 07:36 - 21:32 | 59 - 66 |
Fri | 07:36 - 21:32 | 59 - 66 |
Sat | 07:35 - 21:02 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | 08:10 - 18:10 | 120 |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Wollongong Station, Station St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Oak Flats Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
51 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 51 (Oak Flats Station) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
51 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Wollongong Station, Station St and the last stop is Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive. 51 (Oak Flats Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 51 has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Oak Flats Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 51, in Sydney
51 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S170 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd/ Timetable
- S198 - Jindabyne Rd at Corunna Cr to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S199 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Albion Park HS via Kiama Downs/ Timetable
- S066 - Pur Pur Ave at Shellharbour Rd to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S226 - St Johns PS to Compton St af Belmont Rd/ Timetable
- S191 - St Johns PS to St Joseph HS/ Timetable
- S248 - Warrawong HS to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S219 - Barrack Heights PS to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- S072 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S217 - Oak Flats HS to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- S127 - Burdekin Dr opp Roper Rd to Calderwood Christian School/ Timetable
- S169 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to Nareena Hills PS/ Timetable
- S201 - Brunderee Rd bf Tyrrel St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S206 - Unanderra to St Marys College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S222 - Panorama Dr at Albermarle St to St Pius X PS/ Timetable
- S069 - Shellharbour to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S160 - Sierra Dr at Bong Bong Rd to Mount Brown PS via Dapto Station/ Timetable
- 75 - Stockland Shellharbour to Calderwood & Tullimbar (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S086 - Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S221 - Booreea Blvd before Sheringa Grove to Unanderra PS/ Timetable