52 Line
Ladywood - Oscott
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Old Oscott) has 35 stops departing from Snow Hill Station (Stop Sh4) and ending at Beeches Rd.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Old Oscott (35 stops)
Snow Hill Station (Stop Sh4)
Lloyd House (Stop Sq1)
Water St (Stop Cn3)
St Paul`S Metro (Stop Cn4)
Great Hampton St
Unett St
Well St
Boulton Circus
Farm St
Melbourne Avenue
Holte School
Lozells Rd
Lozells St
Mayfield Rd
Villa Cross
Villa Cross
Brecon Rd
Heathfield Primary School
Leonard Rd
Heathfield Rd
Livingstone Rd
Perry Barr Rail Station (Stop Pb)
Cliveden Avenue
Glendower Road
The Tennis Court
Perry Avenue
Rocky Lane
Perry Park Crescent
Gainsborough Rd
The Towers
Foden Rd
Thornbridge Ave
Longstone Rd
Grindleford Rd
Beeches Rd
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Ladywood - Oscott bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ladywood - Oscott bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 Bus Schedule
52 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 28 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 28 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 28 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 28 |
Fri | 06:25 - 23:30 | 20 - 28 |
Sat | 07:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 09:50 - 23:30 | 30 - 54 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Snow Hill Station (Stop Sh4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Old Oscott) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
52 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 52 (Old Oscott) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
52 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Snow Hill Station (Stop Sh4) and the last stop is Beeches Rd. 52 (Old Oscott) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Old Oscott) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 52, in West Midlands
52 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 710 - Codsall North - Perton Lakeside/ Timetable
- 9 - St. Peter's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- X21 - Bartley Green - Nechells/ Timetable
- 889 - Yardley East - Kingshurst And Fordbridge/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 8C - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 96 - Kingstanding - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 16 - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 2 - Highter's Heath - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 61 - Ladywood - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 31 - St. Matthew's - Bloxwich West/ Timetable
- 77A - St. Matthew's - Erdington/ Timetable
- 97A - Ladywood - Bickenhill/ Timetable
- 4M - Brierley Hill - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 29 - Blakenall - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 2 - Merry Hill - Fallings Park/ Timetable
- 935 - St. Matthew's - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 2 - Fallings Park - Merry Hill/ Timetable
- 47 - Ladywood - Rubery & Rednal/ Timetable
- 73 - Heartlands - St. Alphege/ Timetable