55/3 Line
Woy Woy
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 55/3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55/3 bus (Woy Woy) has 64 stops departing from Woy Woy Station, Stand B and ending at Woy Woy Station, Stand C.
55/3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:40. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 55/3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Woy Woy (64 stops)
Woy Woy Station, Stand B
Deepwater Plaza, Railway St
Railway St at Station St
Ocean Beach Rd after Railway St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Mutu St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Waratah Ave
Woy Woy Hospital, Ocean Beach Rd
Ocean Beach Rd after Kathleen St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Rogers Park
Ocean Beach Rd at Kingsley Ave
Ocean Beach Rd after Balaclava Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Mackenzie Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Pioneer Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Ryans Rd
Umina Uniting Church, Ocean Beach Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Birdwood Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Priestman Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Osborne Ave
West St at Oscar St
Umina Beach Library, West St
West St opp Norman St
West St opp Augusta St
West St after Springwood St
West St before Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd at Warrah St
Barrenjoey Rd after Burrawang St
Barrenjoey Rd before Palm St
Barrenjoey Rd at Ridge St
Uligandi St after Barrenjoey Rd
Ettalong Public School, Uligandi St
Ocean View Rd at Memorial Ave
Ocean View Rd after Picnic Pde
Ocean View Rd before Whiting Rd
Schnapper Rd at Bream Rd
Schnapper Rd at Flathead Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Flathead Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Davis St
Davis St at Eastern Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Davis St
Ocean View Rd before Schnapper Rd
Ocean View Rd opp Whiting Rd
Ocean View Rd before Picnic Pde
Ocean View Rd at Broken Bay Rd
Uligandi St opp Ettalong Public School
Uligandi St before Barrenjoey Rd
Beach St after Barrenjoey Rd
Ettalong Bowling Club, Springwood St
Springwood Rd at Bourke Rd
Springwood St at Gwendolen Ave
Springwood St at Winifred Ave
Gallipoli Ave after Springwood St (Temporary Stop)
Commonwealth Ave after Inkerman Ave (Temporary Stop)
Commonwealth Ave opp Wallabt St (Temporary Stop)
13 Commonwealth Ave (Temporary Stop)
McMasters Rd opp Dunmore St (Temporary Stop)
Blackwall Rd after McMasters Rd
Blackwall Rd before Alpha Rd
Blackwall Rd before Terry Ave
Blackwall Rd after Allfield Rd
Blackwall Rd at Bowden Rd
Blackwall Rd opp Woy Woy Public School
St John The Baptist Church, Blackwall Rd
Blackwall Rd after Victoria Rd
Woy Woy Station, Stand C
55/3 FAQ
What time does the 55/3 bus start operating?
Services on the 55/3 bus start at 21:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 55/3 bus stop working?
Services on the 55/3 bus stop at 21:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 55/3 bus arrive?
When does the Woy Woy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Woy Woy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55/3 (Woy Woy) bus fare?
The Woy Woy (Woy Woy) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 55/3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55/3 bus stop.
55/3 bus Schedule
55/3 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 21:40 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 55/3 (from Woy Woy Station, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55/3 (Woy Woy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
55/3 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 55/3 (Woy Woy) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
55/3 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 55/3 bus route is Woy Woy Station, Stand B and the last stop is Woy Woy Station, Stand C. 55/3 (Woy Woy) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 55/3 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 55/3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55/3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55/3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55/3 (Woy Woy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55/3 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 55/3, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2123 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre, Lake Haven Dr to Mini St at Hutton Rd/ Timetable
- 2117 - Hiawatha Rd after Sparks Rd to Kanwal PS via Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 2521 - Terrigal PS to Ocean View Dr after Pacific St/ Timetable
- 59 - Wagstaffe to Woy Woy via Empire Bay, Booker Bay & Ettalong/ Timetable
- 2520 - St Patricks PS to Cullens Rd before The Scenic Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2115 - Main Rd at Birriga Rd to Gorokan HS/ Timetable
- 2632 - Brisbane Waters College, Umina to West St opp Bullion St/ Timetable
- 2656 - Wadalba HS to Mataram Rd near Hiawatha Rd/ Timetable
- 2575 - St Patricks PS to Kariong/ Timetable
- 2167 - Sparks Rd before Warnervale Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2504 - Narra Valley HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 94 - Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong/ Timetable
- 68 - Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2201 - Catherine Hill Bay to Nords Wharf PS/ Timetable
- 2646 - Nords Wharf PS to Flowers Dr at Pacific Hwy via Clarke St/ Timetable
- 2695 - St Peters College to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2555 - Henry Kendall HS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2006 - George Downes Dr at Walkers Ridge Rd to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 2075 - Ourimbah Creek Rd to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2647 - Wadalba HS to Tuggerawong Rd at Jensen Rd/ Timetable