56 Line
Halbeath
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Halbeath) has 69 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath.
56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Halbeath (69 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
York Place, Perth
South Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Edinburgh Road, Perth
Prison, Perth
Tesco, Friarton
Breadalbane Terrace, Friarton
Drummond Crescent, Friarton
Friarton Road, Friarton
Craigclowan School, Scoonieburn
Cottages, Craigend
Moncrieffe House, Bridge Of Earn
Wallacetown Road, Bridge Of Earn
Dunbarney Primary School, Bridge Of Earn
Side Street, Bridge Of Earn
Heughfield Road, Kintillo
James Court, Kintillo
Paradise Avenue, Kintillo
Kintillo Place, Kintillo
Kintillo Road, Kintillo
Balmanno Park, Kintillo
Balnagowan, Aberargie
Bein Inn, Glenfarg
Fordel Road End, Glenfarg
Hillwood, Glenfarg
Greenbank Road, Glenfarg
Garage, Glenfarg
Ladeside, Glenfarg
Elm Cottage, Glenfarg
Hilton View, Glenfarg
Duncrievie, Glenfarg
Cuthill Towers, Glenfarg
Mawcarse Road End, Milnathort
Arlary Road End, Milnathort
Ashley House, Milnathort
Victoria Avenue, Milnathort
Church Street, Milnathort
War Memorial, Milnathort
Bridgefauld Road, Milnathort
Auld Mart Road, Milnathort
Loch Leven Leisure Centre, Kinross
Gallowhill Road, Kinross
The Muirs, Kinross
Green Hotel, Kinross
Kirklands Hotel, Kinross
Lomond Mews, Kinross
Primary School, Kinross
Station Road, Kinross
Park And Ride, Kinross
Levenbridge Place, Kinross
Clashburn Way, Kinross
Bridgend, Kinross
Hatchbank Road, Gairney Bank
Gairneybridge Farm, Gairney Bank
Greenacres, Gairney Bank
Lochran Farm, Kelty
Gowanbank Farm, Kelty
Westcroft Way, Kelty
Community Centre, Kelty
Primary School, Kelty
Crown Hotel, Kelty
Main Street, Kelty
Kingsland Terrace, Kelty
St Joseph's Primary School, Kelty
Blackhall Road, Kelty
Kingdom Services, Halbeath
Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Halbeath Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Halbeath Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 56 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:35 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Halbeath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
56 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 56 (Halbeath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
56 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath. 56 (Halbeath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Halbeath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 56, in Scotland
56 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 43 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- 8S - Perth Mill Street - Hillend
- 6 - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- IK13 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- X24A - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- 34 - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 31 - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- IK4 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- QA11 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable
- LG6 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- BW8 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 6A - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- KR1 - Rosyth, Hilton Road - Kings Road Primary School/ Timetable