430 Line
Sydenham to City Martin Place
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 430 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Martin Place) has 25 stops departing from Sydenham Station, Burrows Ave, Stand A and ending at Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Martin Place (25 stops)
Sydenham Station, Burrows Ave, Stand A
Marrickville Rd opp Barclay St
Marrickville Rd before Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd before Sydenham Rd
Victoria Rd at Chapel St
Victoria Rd at Cook Rd
Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand A
Enmore Rd at Newington Rd
Enmore Rd after Stanmore Rd
Enmore Rd opp Enmore Theatre
Newtown Station, Enmore Rd, Stand A
King St at Hordern St
King St at Missenden Rd
King St opp Georgina St
King St at Carillon Ave
University of Sydney, City Rd
Victoria Park, City Rd
Broadway Shopping Centre, Broadway
University of Technology Sydney, Broadway
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand J
Pitt St before Hay St
Museum Station, Downing Centre, Stand E
Museum Station, Elizabeth St, Stand D
St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C
Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 06:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 19:34 on Saturday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Sydenham to City Martin Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sydenham to City Martin Place bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 430 (Martin Place) bus fare?
The Sydenham to City Martin Place (Martin Place) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 Bus Schedule
430 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:31 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:31 - 19:50 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:31 - 19:50 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:31 - 19:50 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 06:31 - 19:50 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:31 - 19:50 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 07:34 - 19:34 | 19 - 21 |
Sun | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Sydenham Station, Burrows Ave, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Martin Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
430 line bus fare
Transit Systems 430 (Martin Place) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
430 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Sydenham Station, Burrows Ave, Stand A and the last stop is Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C. 430 (Martin Place) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 430 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Martin Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, Light Rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 430, in Sydney
430 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 504 - Chiswick to City Domain/ Timetable
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 593S - Haberfield to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 590W - Glebe to Holy Cross College/ Timetable
- 582S - Drummoyne to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 721S - Campsie Station to St George Girls High/ Timetable
- 720S - St George Girls High to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 677S - Domremy College to Concord Shops/ Timetable
- 768S - Rockdale Station to Endeavour High/ Timetable
- 663S - Concord High School to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 678S - Domremy College to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 662S - Concord High School to Mortlake/ Timetable
- 601S - Strathfield Girls High to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 632S - Campsie Station to Canterbury Boys High/ Timetable
- 464 - Mortlake to Ashfield/ Timetable
- 562S - Trinity Grammar Summer Hill to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 618S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 620S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 358 - Sydenham to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 320 - Green Square to Gore Hill/ Timetable