412 Line
Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 412 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 412 bus (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) has 7 stops departing from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and ending at Bexley Rd after Calbina Rd.
412 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:46. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 412 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove (7 stops)
Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E
Beamish St at Evaline St
Beamish St at Unara St
Dan's Corner, Beamish St
Bexley Rd before Cross St
Bexley Rd opp Vicliffe Ave
Bexley Rd after Calbina Rd
412 FAQ
What time does the 412 bus start operating?
Services on the 412 bus start at 23:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 412 bus stop working?
Services on the 412 bus stop at 23:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 412 bus arrive?
When does the Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 412 (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) bus fare?
The Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 412 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 412 bus stop.
412 Bus Schedule
412 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 23:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 412 (from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 412 (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
412 line bus fare
Transit Systems 412 (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
412 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 412 bus route is Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and the last stop is Bexley Rd after Calbina Rd. 412 (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 412 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 412 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 412 bus to take on your trip.
Line 412 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 412 (Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 412 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 412, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 700S - Earlwood to Tempe High/ Timetable
- 639S - Greenhills St & Liverpool Rd, Croydon to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 781S - Georges River Rd & Walsh Ave to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 660S - Concord High School to Burwood, Westfield/ Timetable
- 677S - Domremy College to Concord Shops/ Timetable
- 426 - Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 573S - Rosebank College to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 770S - Wentworth Point Archery Centre to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 780S - Burwood Station to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 566W - Hunters Hill HS to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 611S - Belfield (Punchbowl Rd) to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 428X - Canterbury to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 614S - Five Dock Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 665S - Sydney Olympic Park Wharf to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 618S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 588S - Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 466 - Cabarita to Burwood/ Timetable
- 563S - Summer Hill Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable