56A Line
Kinross
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 56A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56A bus (Kinross) has 70 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Park And Ride, Kinross.
56A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 56A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kinross (70 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
York Place, Perth
South Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Edinburgh Road, Perth
Prison, Perth
Tesco, Friarton
Breadalbane Terrace, Friarton
Drummond Crescent, Friarton
Friarton Road, Friarton
Craigclowan School, Scoonieburn
Cottages, Craigend
Moncrieffe House, Bridge Of Earn
Wallacetown Road, Bridge Of Earn
Dunbarney Primary School, Bridge Of Earn
Side Street, Bridge Of Earn
Heughfield Road, Kintillo
James Court, Kintillo
Paradise Avenue, Kintillo
Kintillo Place, Kintillo
Kintillo Road, Kintillo
Balmanno Park, Kintillo
Maryland, Aberargie
Nethermill, Aberargie
Glenfoot Road, Abernethy
Dunmore, Abernethy
Castlelaw Crescent, Abernethy
Lismore, Abernethy
Hotel, Abernethy
School Wynd, Abernethy
Inkerman Alley, Abernethy
Inkerman Alley, Abernethy
School Wynd, Abernethy
Hotel, Abernethy
Annfield, Abernethy
Castlelaw Crescent, Abernethy
Dunmore, Abernethy
Glenfoot Road, Abernethy
Front Row, Aberargie
Maryland, Aberargie
Balnagowan, Aberargie
Bein Inn, Glenfarg
Fordel Road End, Glenfarg
Hillwood, Glenfarg
Greenbank Road, Glenfarg
Garage, Glenfarg
Ladeside, Glenfarg
Elm Cottage, Glenfarg
Hilton View, Glenfarg
Duncrievie, Glenfarg
Cuthill Towers, Glenfarg
Mawcarse Road End, Milnathort
Arlary Road End, Milnathort
Ashley House, Milnathort
Victoria Avenue, Milnathort
Church Street, Milnathort
War Memorial, Milnathort
Bridgefauld Road, Milnathort
Auld Mart Road, Milnathort
Loch Leven Leisure Centre, Kinross
Gallowhill Road, Kinross
The Muirs, Kinross
Green Hotel, Kinross
Kirklands Hotel, Kinross
Mill Street, Kinross
Smith Street, Kinross
Clashburn Way, Kinross
Levenbridge Place, Kinross
Park And Ride, Kinross
56A FAQ
What time does the 56A bus start operating?
Services on the 56A bus start at 18:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 56A bus stop working?
Services on the 56A bus stop at 18:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 56A bus arrive?
When does the Kinross Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kinross Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 56A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 56A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56A bus stop.
56A bus Schedule
56A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 19:40 | Single departure |
Sun | 18:05 | Single departure |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56A (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56A (Kinross) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
56A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 56A (Kinross) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
56A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 56A bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Park And Ride, Kinross. 56A (Kinross) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56A has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 56A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56A bus to take on your trip.
Line 56A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56A (Kinross) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 56A, in Scotland
56A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- BB1 - Burnside - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- QA6 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LA10 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- CL1 - Newmills - Culross Primary School/ Timetable
- 27 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- ST3 - Masterton - St Margaret's Primary School/ Timetable
- QA17 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- IK14 - Duloch Park - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- QA15 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- QA7 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable
- 39 - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- 59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews