57A Line
Dundee bus station - Perth bus station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 57A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57A bus (Dundee City Centre) has 126 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Bus Station, Dundee City Centre.
Choose any of the 57A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dundee City Centre (126 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
South Street, Perth
Commercial Street, Bridgend
Bridgend Court, Bridgend
Strathmore Street, Bridgend
Comleybank, Gannochy
Fitzroy Terrace, Gannochy
Whinniemuir Cottages, Gannochy
Murrayshall Road End, Scone
Cemetery, Scone
Bonhard Road, Scone
Mansfield Road, Scone
Rdm Institute, Scone
Corrie Place, Scone
Greystanes, Scone
Hanover Gardens, Scone
Lime Grove, Scone
Stormont Park, Scone
Spoutwells Place, Scone
Stormont Road Surgery, Scone
Murray Road, Scone
Highfield Road, Scone
Park And Ride, Scone
Perth Airport, Scone
Pitroddie Road End, Scone
Church, Balbeggie
Laurieston, Balbeggie
Burnside Road, Balbeggie
Rashiehall, Balbeggie
Rosefield, Balbeggie
Dunsinnan Estate Road End, Balbeggie
Croftanrigh, Kinrossie
Village Hall, Kinrossie
Flowerdale Road End, Kinrossie
Village, Saucher
Bus Shelter, Saucher
Redstone Crossroads, Saucher
Springfield Road End, Burrelton
Newmill Road End, Burrelton
Gray Park, Burrelton
Post Office, Burrelton
Station Road, Woodside
Inn, Woodside
Cherrybank, Woodside
Mains Of Keithick Farm, Burrelton
Factory, Coupar Angus
George Place, Coupar Angus
George Square, Coupar Angus
Library, Coupar Angus
Bogside Road, Coupar Angus
Butterybank Road, Coupar Angus
Bendochy Crossroads, Coupar Angus
Myreriggs Road, Rosemount
Golf Course Road, Rosemount
Rosemount Gardens, Rosemount
Littleblair Drive, Rosemount
Woodlands Park, Blairgowrie
Moyness Park Drive, Blairgowrie
Douglas Road, Blairgowrie
Manor Gardens, Blairgowrie
Emma Street, Blairgowrie
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
Balmoral Road, Rattray
Sidlaw Road, Rattray
Park, Rattray
Glenshee Drive, Rattray
Glenisla Court, Rattray
Glendevon Court, Rattray
House No 159, Rattray
Play Park, Rattray
Ferguson Park Road, Rattray
Park, Rattray
Honeyberry Drive, Rattray
Kirkton Road, Rattray
Dilkusha, Rattray
Easter Rattray, Alyth
Thorn, Alyth
Leitfie Terrace, New Alyth
Meigle Road, Alyth
Airlie Place, Alyth
St Ninians Road, Alyth
Market Square, Alyth
St Ninians Road, Alyth
Airlie Place, Alyth
War Memorial, Alyth
Briarbank, Alyth
West Jordansone Farm, Alyth
Post Office, Meigle
Strathmore Place, Meigle
Belmont Place, Meigle
Cottage Hospital, Meigle
Belmont Castle, Meigle
Belmont Arms, Newtyle
Newtyle Church, Newtyle
Davidston Road End, Newtyle
Newton Farm Road End, Auchterhouse
Road End, Auchterhouse
Hosiepark Cottages, Hosiepark
East Adamston Road End, Hosiepark
Dronley Avenue, Muirhead
Edward Place, Muirhead
Sidlaw Gardens, Birkhill
Dronley Road, Birkhill
Post Box Road, Birkhill
Birkhill Inn, Birkhill
Birkhill Cemetry, Birkhill
Faraday Street, Camperdown
Dunsinane Avenue, Lochee East
Landsdowne Gardens, Lochee West
Landsdowne Place, Lochee West
Lochee By-Pass, Lochee West
Lochee High Street, Lochee
Grays Lane, Lochee
Ancrum Road, Lochee
Cobden Street, Balgay
Tullideph Road, Balgay
Rankine Street, Law
St Mary Street, Law
Smellies Lane, Law
Police Station, Dundee City Centre
West Marketgait, Dundee City Centre
Crichton Street, Dundee City Centre
Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre
Marks And Spencer, Dundee City Centre
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre
57A FAQ
What time does the 57A bus start operating?
Services on the 57A bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57A bus stop working?
Services on the 57A bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 57A bus arrive?
When does the Dundee bus station - Perth bus station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dundee bus station - Perth bus station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 57A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 57A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 57A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57A bus stop.
57A bus Schedule
57A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 - 20:55 | 45 - 135 |
Tue | 15:00 - 20:55 | 45 - 135 |
Wed | 15:00 - 20:55 | 45 - 135 |
Thu | 15:00 - 20:55 | 45 - 135 |
Fri | 15:00 - 20:55 | 45 - 135 |
Sat | 18:35 - 21:15 | 40 - 120 |
Sun | 20:10 | Single departure |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57A (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57A (Dundee City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
57A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 57A (Dundee City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
57A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 57A bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Bus Station, Dundee City Centre. 57A (Dundee City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57A has 126 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 57A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57A bus to take on your trip.
Line 57A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57A (Dundee City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 57A, in Scotland
57A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- CA1 - Rosyth Castle Road - Camdean Primary School/ Timetable
- 7B - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- 73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- LA6 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- KC2 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- X59A - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- IK5 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 7A - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- SP2 - St Pauls Primary School - Collydean/ Timetable
- 7B - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- 11 - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- BE1 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- X7 - Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- GW4 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- LA4 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable