588S Line
Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 588S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 588S bus (St. Patricks Strathfield) has 28 stops departing from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand H and ending at St Patrick's College, Francis St, Stand D.
588S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 588S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Patricks Strathfield (28 stops)
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand H
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand F
Burwood Rd after Belmore St
Burwood Rd at Duff St
Burwood Rd after Ethel St
Burwood Rd at Appian Way
St Joseph's Primary School, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd at The Parade
Liverpool Rd at Beaumaris St
The Broadway, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd before Plymouth St
Liverpool Rd before Hill St
Liverpool Rd at Frances Ave
Liverpool Rd opp Strathfield South Public School
Liverpool Rd at Brooklyn St
Wallis Ave after Liverpool Rd
Wallis Ave at Verona St
Wallis Ave after Augusta St
Ada Ave at Wallis Ave
South St after Ada Ave
South St at Newton Rd
South St at Barker Rd
Oxford Rd at Heyde Ave
Heyde Ave at Albert Rd
Dickson St after Albert Rd
Dickson St opp Inveresk Park
Merley Rd before Francis St
St Patrick's College, Francis St, Stand D
588S FAQ
What time does the 588S bus start operating?
Services on the 588S bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 588S bus stop working?
Services on the 588S bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 588S bus arrive?
When does the Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 588S (St. Patricks Strathfield) bus fare?
The Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield (St. Patricks Strathfield) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 588S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 588S bus stop.
588S Bus Schedule
588S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 588S (from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand H), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 588S (St. Patricks Strathfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
588S line bus fare
Transit Systems 588S (St. Patricks Strathfield) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
588S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 588S bus route is Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand H and the last stop is St Patrick's College, Francis St, Stand D. 588S (St. Patricks Strathfield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 588S has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 588S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 588S bus to take on your trip.
Line 588S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 588S (St. Patricks Strathfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 588S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 588S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 569S - Rosebank College to Pemberton & Arthur Sts Strathfield/ Timetable
- 750S - Taren Point to Caringbah/ Timetable
- 720S - St George Girls High to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 693S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 561S - Balmain to Newington College/ Timetable
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 478 - Miranda to Rockdale via Ramsgate/ Timetable
- 663S - Concord High School to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 410 - Macquarie Park to Hurstville/ Timetable
- 673S - Domremy College to Burwood/ Timetable
- 591S - De La Salle Ashfield to Rodd Point/ Timetable
- 760S - Newington to Concord High/ Timetable
- 445 - Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt/ Timetable
- 581S - St Patricks Strathfield to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 433 - Balmain Gladstone Park to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 408 - Rookwood Cemetery to Burwood via Flemington/ Timetable
- 653S - City QVB to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 763S - St Finbars School to Ramsgate/ Timetable