6 Line
Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Sutton Coldfield) has 47 stops departing from Walsall and ending at Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh).
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sutton Coldfield (47 stops)
Walsall
Watmos Homes
Victoria Terrace
Moss Close
Leigh Rd
Rushall Manor Rd
Mellish Drive
Calderfields
Longwood Bridge
Airfield Drive
Bosty Lane
Westbrook Avenue
Dilke Road
Parkhouse Grove
New Road
The Avion
Aldridge Shopping Centre
Parish Church
Branton Hill Lane
Fairlawns
Gould Firm Lane
Green Lane
Fotherley Brook Road
Brooklands Nursery
Mill Lane
Forge Lane
Little Aston Lane
Woodside Drive
Rosemary Hill Rd
Edge Hill Rd
Russell Bank Rd
Russell Bank Road
Knighton Drive
Streetly Lane
Clarence Rd
The Courtyard
Mere Green Shops
Cremorne Rd
Jordan Rd
Four Oaks Rail Stn
Blackroot Rd
Little Sutton La
Tamworth Rd
Bishop Vesey's School
Trinity Church
Sutton Library
Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh)
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Sutton Coldfield) bus fare?
The Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's (Sutton Coldfield) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 - 44 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 - 44 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 - 44 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 - 44 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 - 44 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:30 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 08:25 - 22:30 | 60 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Walsall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Sutton Coldfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
6 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 6 (Sutton Coldfield) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
6 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Walsall and the last stop is Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh). 6 (Sutton Coldfield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Sutton Coldfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 6, in West Midlands
6 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 54A - Quinton - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 530 - Bilston East - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 878 - King's Norton North - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 12A - St. James's - Ladywood/ Timetable
- X13 - Ladywood - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 36 - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 6 - Ladywood - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 40 - Wednesbury South - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 7 - St. James's - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town/ Timetable
- 82 - St. Peter's - St. James's/ Timetable
- 64 - Nechells - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 47 - Rubery & Rednal - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 15A - St. Peter's - Brierley Hill/ Timetable
- 43 - Bilston East - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 49 - Abbey - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 73S - Silhill - Yardley West & Stechford/ Timetable
- X51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 76 - Allens Cross - Silhill/ Timetable
- 710 - Perton Lakeside - Codsall North/ Timetable