600 Line
Lithgow to Portland via Wallerawang and Return
Lithgow Buslines
Lithgow Buslines 600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600 bus (Portland) has 31 stops departing from Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St and ending at Williwa St before Lett St.
Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portland (31 stops)
Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St
Main St after Bridge St
Lithgow Post Office, Main St
Main St at Burns La
Lithgow Valley Shopping Centre
Queen Elizabeth Park, Main St
Main St at Ferro St
Great Western Hwy after Caroline Av
Historic Bowenfel Station, Cooerwull Rd
Lithgow Tourist Park, Cooerwull Rd
Great Western Hwy at Girraween St
Great Western Hwy at Hughes Lane
Old Great Western And Castleray Intersection
Castlereagh Hwy opp Wolgan Rd
Delta Electricity Wang Power Station
Main St before Mulduri St
Wallerawang Station, Main St
Main St before Bridge
Wallerawang Police Station, Tweedie St
Simkins And Commens Commens St
Hume Hume Av near Cannelite St
Barton Ave opp Pipers Flat Road / Wallerawang
Pipers Flat Rd after Bridge
Wallerarang Portland Rd near Firth St
Vale St opp Portland Central School
Williwa St opp Saville St
Corner Williwa St And High St
Main St near Corlette St
Thompson St near Rowsell St
Railway Ave before Russell St
Williwa St before Lett St
600 FAQ
What time does the 600 bus start operating?
Services on the 600 bus start at 08:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus stop working?
Services on the 600 bus stop at 08:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus arrive?
When does the Lithgow to Portland via Wallerawang and Return bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lithgow to Portland via Wallerawang and Return bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600 bus stop.
600 Bus Schedule
600 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:19 - 17:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 11:19 - 17:33 | 145 - 228 |
Tue | 11:19 - 17:33 | 145 - 228 |
Wed | 11:19 - 17:33 | 145 - 228 |
Thu | 11:19 - 17:33 | 145 - 228 |
Fri | 11:19 - 17:33 | 145 - 228 |
Sat | 08:55 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lithgow Buslines Service Alerts
See all updates on 600 (from Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600 (Portland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lithgow Buslines info now.
600 line bus fare
Lithgow Buslines 600 (Portland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lithgow Buslines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lithgow Buslines’s official website.
600 (Lithgow Buslines)
The first stop of the 600 bus route is Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St and the last stop is Williwa St before Lett St. 600 (Portland) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 600 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lithgow Buslines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600 (Portland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600 bus tracker or a live Lithgow Buslines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lithgow Buslines or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Lithgow Buslines and any bus, including line 600, in Sydney
600 - Alternative Directions
Lithgow Buslines Lines in Sydney
- 636 - Lithgow to Bathurst via Meadow Flats, Portland and Wallerawang/ Timetable
- 500 - Lithgow to Vale of Clwydd via Hill St Loop/ Timetable
- 200 - Lithgow to Bowenfels via Cooerwull and Lithgow Hospital Loop/ Timetable
- 100 - Lithgow to Littleton and Lithgow Hospital via Strathlone Estate and Kirkley Gardens Loop/ Timetable
- 304 - Lithgow to McKellars Park and Oaky Park via Hermitage Flat and Morts Estate and return/ Timetable