636 Line
Lithgow to Bathurst via Meadow Flats, Portland and Wallerawang
Lithgow Buslines
Lithgow Buslines 636 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 636 bus (Bathurst) has 37 stops departing from Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St and ending at Bathurst Station, Havannah St.
Choose any of the 636 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bathurst (37 stops)
Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St
Main St after Bridge St
Lithgow Post Office, Main St
Main St at Burns La
Lithgow Valley Shopping Centre
Queen Elizabeth Park, Main St
Main St at Ferro St
Great Western Hwy after Caroline Av
Historic Bowenfel Station, Cooerwull Rd
Lithgow Tourist Park, Cooerwull Rd
Great Western Hwy at Girraween St
Great Western Hwy at Hughes Lane
Castlereagh Hwy opp Wolgan Rd
Delta Electricity Wang Power Station
Main St before Mulduri St
Wallerawang Station, Main St
Main St before Bridge
Simkins And Commens Commens St
Hume Hume Av near Cannelite St
Barton Ave opp Pipers Flat Road / Wallerawang
Wallerawang Rydal Rd at Pipers Flat Rd
Wallerarang Portland Rd near Firth St
Vale St opp Portland Central School
Williwa St opp Saville St
Corner Williwa St And High St
Main St near Corlette St
Thompson St near Rowsell St
Railway Ave before Russell St
St Josephs School Williwa St
Williwa St at Saville St
Sunny Corner Rd at Portland Sunny Corner Rd
Great Western Hwy opp Sunny Corner Rd
Great Western Hwy opp Yetholme Dr
Raglan Coach Stop, Great Western Hwy
59 Sydney Rd
Bathurst City, Howick St, Stand A
Bathurst Station, Havannah St
636 FAQ
What time does the 636 bus start operating?
Services on the 636 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 636 bus stop working?
Services on the 636 bus stop at 08:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 636 bus arrive?
When does the Lithgow to Bathurst via Meadow Flats, Portland and Wallerawang Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lithgow to Bathurst via Meadow Flats, Portland and Wallerawang Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 636 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 636 bus stop.
636 bus Schedule
636 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 15:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 15:43 | 129 - 384 |
Tue | 07:10 - 15:43 | 129 - 384 |
Wed | 07:10 - 15:43 | 129 - 384 |
Thu | 07:10 - 15:43 | 129 - 384 |
Fri | 07:10 - 15:43 | 129 - 384 |
Sat | 08:55 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lithgow Buslines Service Alerts
See all updates on 636 (from Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 636 (Bathurst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lithgow Buslines info now.
636 line bus fare
Lithgow Buslines 636 (Bathurst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lithgow Buslines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lithgow Buslines’s official website.
636 (Lithgow Buslines)
The first stop of the 636 bus route is Lithgow Workies Club, Tank St and the last stop is Bathurst Station, Havannah St. 636 (Bathurst) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 636 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lithgow Buslines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 636 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 636 bus to take on your trip.
Line 636 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 636 (Bathurst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 636 bus tracker or a live Lithgow Buslines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lithgow Buslines or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Lithgow Buslines and any bus, including line 636, in Sydney
636 - Alternative Directions
Lithgow Buslines Lines in Sydney
- 500 - Lithgow to Vale of Clwydd via Hill St Loop/ Timetable
- 100 - Lithgow to Littleton and Lithgow Hospital via Strathlone Estate and Kirkley Gardens Loop/ Timetable
- 600 - Lithgow to Portland via Wallerawang and Return/ Timetable
- 200 - Lithgow to Bowenfels via Cooerwull and Lithgow Hospital Loop/ Timetable
- 304 - Lithgow to McKellars Park and Oaky Park via Hermitage Flat and Morts Estate and return/ Timetable