604 Line
Baulkham Hills
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Baulkham Hills) has 28 stops departing from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C and ending at Jasper Rd at Coronation Rd.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baulkham Hills (28 stops)
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C
Showground Rd after Cheriton Ave
Showground Rd after Cecil Ave
Showground Rd opp Britannia Rd
Showground Rd after Carrington Rd
Hills Showground Station, Doran Dr
Middleton Ave opp Partridge Ave
Middleton Ave after Dawes Ave
Middleton Ave at Fishburn Cr
89 Parsonage Rd
Parsonage Rd at Coolong St
Wiseman Rd after Parsonage Rd
Wiseman Rd opp Dresden Ave
Excelsior Ave at Harriet Ave
Excelsior Ave at Freeman Ave
Roxborough Park Rd at Miretta Pl
Roxborough Park Rd at Mileham Ave
The Hills Community Kindergarten, Roxborough Park Rd
Alfred Henry Whaling Reserve, Roxborough Park Rd
Roxborough Park Rd before Reiby Dr
Roxborough Park Rd before Jamieson Ave
Palace Rd opp Elder Ave
Palace Rd opp Raynor Pl
Palace Rd opp Buckingham Rd
Palace Rd before Jasper Rd
Jasper Oval, Jasper Rd
Jasper Rd before Coronation Rd
Jasper Rd at Coronation Rd
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 16:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 18:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Baulkham Hills bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Baulkham Hills bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 Bus Schedule
604 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:13 - 18:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:13 - 18:43 | 30 - 51 |
Tue | 16:13 - 18:43 | 30 - 51 |
Wed | 16:13 - 18:43 | 30 - 51 |
Thu | 16:13 - 18:43 | 30 - 51 |
Fri | 16:13 - 18:43 | 30 - 51 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Baulkham Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
604 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 604 (Baulkham Hills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
604 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C and the last stop is Jasper Rd at Coronation Rd. 604 (Baulkham Hills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Baulkham Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 604, in Sydney
604 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2639 - Northmead HS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2084 - North Kellyville to The Hills Grammar School via Marian College/ Timetable
- 633 - Rouse Hill to Pennant Hills via Kellyville & Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 8015 - Seven Hills Station to Crestwood HS via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cumberland Hwy after Kleins Rd to Northmead PS/ Timetable
- 3121 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 610X - Castle Hill to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2545 - William Clarke College to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2716 - Santa Sophia College to Cattai via Maraylya/ Timetable
- 3595 - Lorien Novalis School to Ridgecrop Dr opp Knightsbridge Shops via The Hills Grammar/ Timetable
- 2578 - St Bernadettes PS to Wrights Rd opp William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 8720 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3631 - Mount St Benedict College to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 8531 - Seven Hills HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 2544 - Matthew Pearce PS to Freeman St at Lucas Rd via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable
- 8619 - William Clarke College to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3559 - West Pennant Hills PS to Coonara Ave at Castle Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 3003 - Johnson Av at Pineleigh Rd to Oakhill College via Castle Hill HS/ Timetable