604 Line
Dural Round Corner
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Dural Round Corner) has 83 stops departing from Parramatta Station, Stand A4 and ending at Round Corner Shops, Old Northern Rd.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dural Round Corner (83 stops)
Parramatta Station, Stand A4
Parramatta Station, Stand A2
Smith St before Phillip St
Prince Alfred Square, Victoria Rd
Parramatta Leagues Club, O'Connell St
O'Connell St opp Harold St
O'Connell St after Albert St
O'Connell St before Dunlop St
O'Connell St after Dunlop St
Church St after Board St
Church St at Toll St
Windsor Rd at Northmead Ave
Windsor Rd before Lombard St
Windsor Rd after Moxhams Rd
Windsor Rd opp Martha Ave
Windsor Rd opp Anderson Rd
Churchill Dr after Windsor Rd
Churchill Dr at Ulandi Pl
Willmott Ave at Tennyson St
Model Farms Rd opp Willmott Ave
Model Farms Rd before Disraeli Rd
Model Farms Rd after Disraeli Rd
Asquith Ave before Melbourne Rd
Asquith Ave at Disraeli Rd
Asquith Ave at Palmerston Ave
Junction Rd opp Watkins Rd
Watkins Rd opp Craig Ave
Watkins Rd at Vincent St
Watkins Rd after San Michelle Ave
Watkins Rd opp Church of Jesus Christ
Cropley Dr after Gordonia Gr
Cropley Dr at Myallie Ave
Cropley Dr opp Turner Ave
Cropley Dr after Hammond Ct
Cropley Dr before Seven Hills Rd
Jasper Rd opp Jasper Road Public School
Jasper Rd opp Coronation Rd
Jasper Rd before Mulgray Ave
Jasper Rd opp Jasper Oval
Jasper Rd opp Vanessa Ave
Palace Rd after Jasper Rd
Palace Rd at Buckingham Rd
Palace Rd at Raynor Pl
Palace Rd at Elder Ave
Roxborough Park Rd opp Jamieson Ave
Roxborough Park Rd opp Reiby Dr
Roxborough Park Rd opp Alfred Henry Whaling Reserve
Roxborough Park Rd opp The Hills Community Kindergarten
Roxborough Park Rd after Talisman Ave
Roxborough Park Rd opp Miretta Pl
Excelsior Ave opp Freeman Ave
Excelsior Ave opp Harriet Ave
Wiseman Rd after Dresden Ave
Wiseman Rd before Parsonage Rd
Parsonage Rd opp Coolong St
76 Parsonage Rd
Middleton Ave opp Fishburn Cr
Middleton Ave before Dawes Ave
Middleton Ave at Partridge Ave
Doran Dr opp Hills Showground Station
Showground Rd before Britannia Rd
Showground Rd after Rowallan Ave
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A
Old Castle Hill Rd at Gilham St
First Farm Dr after Lynstock Ave
First Farm Dr after Woodvale Pl
First Farm Dr before Old Castle Hill Rd
Old Castle Hill Rd after Heritage Park Dr
Old Northern Rd opp Oakhill College
372 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Hastings Rd
Sebastian Dr after New Line Rd
Sebastian Dr before Ravensbourne Cct
Ravensbourne Cct at Bellenden Pl
Ravensbourne Cct at Barrington Dr
Ravensbourne Cct after Barrington Dr
Sebastian Dr before Daintree Pl
Sebastian Dr before New Line Rd
New Line Rd opp Sebastian Dr
New Line Rd opp Dural Golf Driving Range
Old Northern Rd opp Derriwong Rd
775 Old Northern Rd
Round Corner Shops, Old Northern Rd
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 19:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Dural Round Corner bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dural Round Corner bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 Bus Schedule
604 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:25 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from Parramatta Station, Stand A4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Dural Round Corner) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
604 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 604 (Dural Round Corner) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
604 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is Parramatta Station, Stand A4 and the last stop is Round Corner Shops, Old Northern Rd. 604 (Dural Round Corner) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Dural Round Corner) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 604, in Sydney
604 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2639 - Northmead HS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2084 - North Kellyville to The Hills Grammar School via Marian College/ Timetable
- 633 - Rouse Hill to Pennant Hills via Kellyville & Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 8015 - Seven Hills Station to Crestwood HS via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cumberland Hwy after Kleins Rd to Northmead PS/ Timetable
- 3121 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 610X - Castle Hill to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2545 - William Clarke College to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2716 - Santa Sophia College to Cattai via Maraylya/ Timetable
- 3595 - Lorien Novalis School to Ridgecrop Dr opp Knightsbridge Shops via The Hills Grammar/ Timetable
- 2578 - St Bernadettes PS to Wrights Rd opp William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 8720 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3631 - Mount St Benedict College to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 8531 - Seven Hills HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 2544 - Matthew Pearce PS to Freeman St at Lucas Rd via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable
- 8619 - William Clarke College to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3559 - West Pennant Hills PS to Coonara Ave at Castle Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 3003 - Johnson Av at Pineleigh Rd to Oakhill College via Castle Hill HS/ Timetable