61 Line
Foxbar circular - Gallowhill
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Gallowhill) is a circular line with 59 stops departing from Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gallowhill (59 stops)
Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill
Bruce Road, Gallowhill
Bruce Avenue, Gallowhill
Netherhill Crescent, Gallowhill
Byres Crescent, Gallowhill
Brabloch Crescent, Gallowhill
Gallowhill Road, Gallowhill
Hamilton Street, Paisley
Smithhills Street, Paisley
Gauze Street, Paisley
Forbes Place, Paisley
Johnston Street, Paisley
Stow Brae, Paisley
Camphill, Paisley
Main Road, Paisley
Newton Street, Paisley
Stranka Avenue, Paisley
Lounsdale Avenue, Paisley
Cross Road, Brediland
Lochaline Avenue, Brediland
Garry Drive, Brediland
Morar Drive, Brediland
Lyon Road, Foxbar
Community Centre, Foxbar
Waverley Road, Foxbar
Gleniffer High School, Foxbar
Durrockstock Road, Foxbar
Hollows Avenue, Foxbar
Hollows Crescent, Foxbar
Hollows Avenue, Foxbar
Foxbar Road, Foxbar
Talisman Road, Foxbar
Crosbie Drive, Foxbar
Mannering Road, Foxbar
Ivanhoe Road, Foxbar
Amochrie Road, Foxbar
Lyon Road, Foxbar
Morar Drive, Brediland
Garry Drive, Brediland
Lochaline Avenue, Brediland
Cross Road, Brediland
Stranka Avenue, Paisley
Maxwellton Road, Paisley
Newton Street, Paisley
Castle Street, Paisley
Camphill, Paisley
Wardrop Street, Paisley
Browns Lane, Paisley
Forbes Place, Paisley
Paisley Town Hall, Paisley
Niddry Street, Paisley
Hamilton Street, Paisley
Renfrew Road, Gallowhill
Brabloch Crescent, Gallowhill
Byres Crescent, Gallowhill
Bruce Road, Gallowhill
Bruce Avenue, Gallowhill
Kilwynet Way, Gallowhill
Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:25 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 19:13 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Foxbar circular - Gallowhill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foxbar circular - Gallowhill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Thursday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 19:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 05:25 - 19:13 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:25 - 19:13 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Gallowhill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
61 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 61 (Gallowhill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
61 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill and the last stop is Gallowhill Community Centre, Gallowhill. 61 (Gallowhill) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 61 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Gallowhill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 61, in Scotland
61 - Alternative Directions
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 307A - Johnstone - Lochwinnoch/ Timetable
- 166 - Neilston - Gallowhill/ Timetable
- 17 - Foxbar - QEUH/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 264 - Phoenix Park - Paisley/ Timetable
- 331 - Greenock - Branchton/ Timetable
- 374 - Shawlands - Silverburn Centre/ Timetable
- 23A - Erskine - Glasgow via Inchinnan Ind Est/ Timetable
- 507 - Greenock - Midton + Trumpethill/ Timetable
- 364 - Parkhead - Newton Farm/ Timetable
- 23D - Inchinnan - North Barr/ Timetable
- XP21 - Paisley - Glasgow via M8 Motorway/ Timetable
- X7 - Greenock - Glasgow via Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 803 - Larkfield Ind Est - McInroy's Point/ Timetable
- 906 - Largs - Glasgow/ Timetable
- X6B - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 20 - Johnstone - Paisley/ Timetable
- M7 - Maidenhill - Whitecraigs/ Timetable
- 81 - Linnvale - Duntocher/ Timetable
- 530 - Port Glasgow - Kilmacolm/ Timetable