61 Line
Wolverhampton
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Wolverhampton) has 24 stops departing from Goldthorn Hill and ending at Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A).
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wolverhampton (24 stops)
Goldthorn Hill
Ward Rd
Patricia Avenue
Dudding Rd
Fenmere Close
Sherington Drive
Ward Rd
Park Drive
Ednam Rd
Himley Crescent
Jeremy Rd
Himley Crescent
Goldthorn Hill
Park St South
Deborah Close
Dudley Road
The Fighting Cocks
Knox Rd
Curzon St
Mason St
Grove St
Temple St (Stop Aq)
Police Station (Stop Al)
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A)
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 09:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 14:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Wolverhampton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wolverhampton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:33 - 14:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Tue | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Wed | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Thu | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Fri | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Sat | 09:33 - 14:33 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Goldthorn Hill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Wolverhampton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
61 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 61 (Wolverhampton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
61 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Goldthorn Hill and the last stop is Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A). 61 (Wolverhampton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Wolverhampton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 61, in West Midlands
61 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 934 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 49 - Abbey - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 1 - Edgbaston - Acocks Green/ Timetable
- X14 - Sutton Trinity - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 73S - Silhill - Yardley West & Stechford/ Timetable
- 8A - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 70 - St. Matthew's - Bloxwich West/ Timetable
- 33 - Ladywood - Pheasey Park Farm/ Timetable
- X8 - St. Peter's - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 529 - St. Matthew's - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 80 - Bordesley & Highgate - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 77A - St. Matthew's - Erdington/ Timetable
- 8 - Stowe - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 11S - Acocks Green - End/ Timetable
- 24 - Brierley Hill - St. James's/ Timetable
- 2 - Merry Hill - Fallings Park/ Timetable
- 5 - West Bromwich Central - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 711 - St. Peter's - Park/ Timetable
- 7 - St. James's - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town/ Timetable
- 45 - Rubery & Rednal - Ladywood/ Timetable