611 Line
Blacktown to Macquarie Park via M2 Mwy
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 611 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Blacktown Station) has 27 stops departing from Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand D and ending at Blacktown Station, Stand D.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blacktown Station (27 stops)
Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand D
Waterloo Rd after Coolinga St
Waterloo Rd opp Khartoum Rd
Waterloo Rd at Byfield St
Macquarie University Station, Herring Rd, Stand D
M2 Motorway, Oakes Rd
M2 Motorway, Barclay Rd
M2 Motorway, Cropley Dr
M2 Motorway, Gooden Reserve
Abbott Rd after Foundry Rd
Abbott Rd after Costello Pl
Abbott Rd at Stanton Rd
Abbott Rd before Station Rd
Prospect Hwy after Station Rd
Prospect Hwy opp Lucas Rd
Prospect Hwy opp Hope St
Seven Hills Station, Stand B
Prospect Hwy before Olive St
36 Wall Park Ave
Wall Park Ave after Orana Ave
Wall Park Ave opp Burnie St
Blacktown Hospital, Blacktown Rd
Blacktown Rd opp Griffiths St
Blacktown TAFE, Newton Rd
Blacktown Seventh Day Adventist Church, Newton Rd
Westpoint Bus Interchange, Stand 1
Blacktown Station, Stand D
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus start operating?
Services on the 611 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 611 bus stop working?
Services on the 611 bus stop at 00:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Blacktown to Macquarie Park via M2 Mwy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blacktown to Macquarie Park via M2 Mwy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 Bus Schedule
611 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:35 - 23:40 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:40 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:40 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:40 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:40 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 07:05 - 00:05 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 08:05 - 22:05 | 15 |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Blacktown Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
611 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 611 (Blacktown Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
611 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is Macquarie Park Station, Waterloo Rd, Stand D and the last stop is Blacktown Station, Stand D. 611 (Blacktown Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 611 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Blacktown Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 611, in Sydney
611 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 8528 - Mathew Pearce PS to Seven Hills via Baulkham Hills HS & Oakhill College/ Timetable
- N50 - Liverpool to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 2040 - Ellam Dr after Lucretia Rd to Girraween PS via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 3603 - Loreto Normanhurst to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3128 - Kenthurst Rd opp Pitt Town Rd to Arcadia PS via Galston/ Timetable
- 2666 - Oakhill College to Castle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2118 - Santa Sophia College to Gables (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 662 - Castle Hill to Parramatta via Bella Vista & North West Twy/ Timetable
- 2554 - Northmead HS to Model Farms Rd opp Disraeli Rd via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3554 - Cherrybrook Technology HS to Old Northern Rd, Maroota via Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2568 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 3170 - Galston HS to Marian College Kenthurst/ Timetable
- 640 - Kenthurst Cadwells Rd to Kenthurst Pitt Town Rd/ Timetable
- 3115 - Rouse Hill Station to Kenthurst Public School via Annangrove/ Timetable
- 2125 - Carlingford to Tara Anglican School for Girls/ Timetable
- 3621 - Dural PS to New Line Rd before Victoria Rd/ Timetable
- 3640 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Kellyville Station/ Timetable
- 2055 - Vardys Rd after Sunnyholt Rd to Seven Hills HS/ Timetable
- 3627 - St Madeleines PS to Green Rd after Rosebery Rd/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable