614 Line
Kawana - Maroochydore Via Mountain Creek
TransLink
TransLink 614 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 614 bus (Kawana Shoppingworld) has 19 stops departing from Maroochydore Station, Platform 1 and ending at Kawana Shoppingworld.
Choose any of the 614 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kawana Shoppingworld (19 stops)
Maroochydore Station, Platform 1
First Av at Future Way
Maud St Near Gloria St
Maud St at Coghlan Court
Sugar Rd Near Centenary Cr
Cumberland Way Near Keswick Pl
Deloraine Dr Near Lindeman Ave
Mooloolaba Rd at Golf Links Drive
Karawatha Dr Near Kapilano Cr
Molakai Dr Near Hermosa St
Lady Musgrave Dr at Mountain Creek High School
Lady Musgrave Dr at Mooloolaba Tafe
Glenfields Bvd at Greenway Place
Glenfields Bvd Near Lacebark St
Glenfields Bvd Near Escolar Dr
Glenfields Bvd at Sailfish Drive
Nicklin Way at Jessica Park
Nicklin Way at Jessica Boulevard
Kawana Shoppingworld
614 FAQ
What time does the 614 bus start operating?
Services on the 614 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 614 bus stop working?
Services on the 614 bus stop at 16:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 614 bus arrive?
When does the Kawana - Maroochydore Via Mountain Creek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kawana - Maroochydore Via Mountain Creek bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 614 (Kawana Shoppingworld) bus fare?
The Kawana - Maroochydore Via Mountain Creek (Kawana Shoppingworld) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 614 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 614 bus stop.
614 Bus Schedule
614 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Tue | 06:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Wed | 06:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Thu | 06:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Fri | 06:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Sat | 07:50 - 16:50 | 60 |
Sun | 07:50 - 16:50 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 614 (from Maroochydore Station, Platform 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 614 (Kawana Shoppingworld) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
614 line bus fare
TransLink 614 (Kawana Shoppingworld) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
614 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 614 bus route is Maroochydore Station, Platform 1 and the last stop is Kawana Shoppingworld. 614 (Kawana Shoppingworld) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 614 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 614 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 614 bus to take on your trip.
Line 614 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 614 (Kawana Shoppingworld) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 614 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 614, in Brisbane
614 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 714 - Uni-hospital - Helensvale Via Pacific Pines/ Timetable
- 313 - Shorncliffe (community Bus)/ Timetable
- 251 - Ormiston - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 554 - Garden City - Logan Central/ Timetable
- 136 - Parkinson - City Precincts/ Timetable
- 506 - Riverlink Shopping Centre - Leichhardt & One Mile/ Timetable
- 560 - Browns Plains - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 755 - Broadbeach - Robina Via Merrimac/ Timetable
- 715 - Southport - Helensvale Via Arundel, Pacific Pines/ Timetable
- N130 - Valley - Algester/parkinson Nightlink/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 543 - Browns Plains - Heritage Park/ Timetable
- 564 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 135 - Parkinson - City Express/ Timetable
- R591 - City - Southern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 172 - Garden City - City Via Greenslopes Hospital/ Timetable
- 402 - Toowong - University Of Qld/ Timetable
- 528 - Orion - Springfield Station Via Springfield Lakes/ Timetable
- 561 - Brisbane City - Crestmead/ Timetable