626 Line
Tewantin - Sunrise Beach Via Noosa Heads
TransLink
TransLink 626 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 626 bus (Sunrise Beach) has 32 stops departing from St Andrews Dr at Hibiscus Retirement Resort and ending at Dame Patti Dr Near Southern Cross Pde.
Choose any of the 626 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunrise Beach (32 stops)
St Andrews Dr at Hibiscus Retirement Resort
Saint Andrews Dr Near Furness Dr
Furness Dr Near Portrush Ct
Furness Dr Near Blackheath Dr
Furness Dr Near Felsted Ct
Fairway Dr Near Thompson Cr
Tewantin Noosa Golf Club
Butler St at Noosa Crematorium
Poinciana Ave at Tewantin Primary School
Poinciana Ave at Ward Park
Poinciana Ave at Poinciana Place
Tewantin Central
Hilton Tce at Earl Street
Hilton Tce at Tewantin Noosa Bowls Club
Gympie Tce at James Duke Bridge
Gympie Tce at Lions Park
Gympie Tce at Quota Park
Gympie Tce at Ely Park
Gympie Tce at Massoud Park
Weyba Rd at Pelican Beach Park
Noosa Pde at William Street
Noosa Pde at Nancy Cato Park
Noosa Pde at Quamby Place
Noosa Parade at Ravenwood Park
Noosa Pde at Witta Circle
Noosa Heads Station, Platform 2
Noosa Dr at Hibiscus Avenue
Sunshine Beach Rd at Noosa Plaza
Noosa Junction Station, Stop B
Ben Lexcen Dr Near Sarena Ct
Ben Lexcen Dr Near Lipton St
Dame Patti Dr Near Southern Cross Pde
626 FAQ
What time does the 626 bus start operating?
Services on the 626 bus start at 06:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 626 bus stop working?
Services on the 626 bus stop at 18:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 626 bus arrive?
When does the Tewantin - Sunrise Beach Via Noosa Heads bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tewantin - Sunrise Beach Via Noosa Heads bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 626 (Sunrise Beach) bus fare?
The Tewantin - Sunrise Beach Via Noosa Heads (Sunrise Beach) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 626 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 626 bus stop.
626 Bus Schedule
626 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 18:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Tue | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Wed | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Thu | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Fri | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Sat | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
Sun | 06:53 - 18:23 | 30 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 626 (from St Andrews Dr at Hibiscus Retirement Resort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 626 (Sunrise Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
626 line bus fare
TransLink 626 (Sunrise Beach) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
626 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 626 bus route is St Andrews Dr at Hibiscus Retirement Resort and the last stop is Dame Patti Dr Near Southern Cross Pde. 626 (Sunrise Beach) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 626 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 626 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 626 bus to take on your trip.
Line 626 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 626 (Sunrise Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 626 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 626, in Brisbane
626 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 274 - Victoria Pt Jetty - Cleveland Via Thornlands/ Timetable
- P231 - Balmoral - City Pre-paid Express Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- 123 - Griffith University - Garden City/ Timetable
- 515 - Brassall - Yamanto & Willowbank/ Timetable
- 336 - Chermside Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 739 - Uni-hospital - Nerang Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 174 - Garden City - City/valley Via Newnham Road/ Timetable
- 578 - Springwood - Garden City/ Timetable
- 704 - Sea World - Helensvale Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 541 - Greenbank - Browns Plains Via Boronia Heights/ Timetable
- 367 - Great Western Sc - Upper Kedron Via Ferny Grove/ Timetable
- P208 - Carindale - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 629 - Tewantin - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic/ Timetable
- 131 - Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd/ Timetable
- 305 - Hamilton - City/ Timetable
- 777 - Airport - Broadbeach South Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 525 - Collingwood Park - Redbank Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 652 - Caboolture Square - Beachmere (loop)/ Timetable
- 321 - Toombul - City Via Kalinga/ Timetable